Schedule of Farakka express via faizabad (13484) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Malda town. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13484 Farakka express via faizabad DLI MLDT 07:20 21:50 2 1010110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 21:50 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 22:26 22:28 0 19
ALJN Aligarh jn 00:30 00:35 1 132
HRS Hathras jn 00:56 01:01 1 163
TDL Tundla jn 01:50 01:58 1 210
FZD Firozabad 02:18 02:20 1 227
SKB Shikohabad jn 02:39 02:41 1 247
ETW Etawah 03:20 03:22 1 302
CNB Kanpur central 05:30 05:45 1 443
ON Unnao jn 06:06 06:08 1 460
LKO Lucknow 07:20 07:45 1 516
BBK Barabanki jn 08:20 08:22 1 545
DYD Daryabad 09:06 09:07 1 583
RDL Rudauli 09:27 09:28 1 606
SLW Sohwal 09:47 09:48 1 629
FD Faizabad jn 10:10 10:15 1 644
ACND A n dev nagar 10:25 10:26 1 647
AY Ayodhya 10:48 10:49 1 651
GGJ Goshainganj 11:18 11:19 1 683
ABP Akbarpur 11:37 11:39 1 705
MLPR Malipur 11:55 11:56 1 724
SHG Shahganj jn 12:20 12:25 1 749
JNU Jaunpur jn 13:05 13:07 1 782
ZBD Zafarabad jn 13:24 13:25 1 789
JLL Jalalganj 13:45 13:46 1 801
BSB Varanasi jn 15:00 15:15 1 840
MGS Mughal sarai jn 16:10 16:25 1 859
ZNA Zamania 17:01 17:03 1 899
DLN Dildarnagar jn 17:15 17:17 1 912
BWH Bhadaura 17:26 17:28 1 920
GMR Gahmar 17:36 17:38 1 928
CSA Chausa 17:45 17:47 1 938
BXR Buxar 17:58 18:03 1 948
DURE Dumraon 18:14 18:16 1 965
RPR Raghunathpur 18:28 18:30 1 981
BEA Bihiya 18:42 18:44 1 996
ARA Ara 19:02 19:07 1 1017
BTA Bihta 19:22 19:24 1 1039
DNR Danapur 19:55 20:05 1 1056
PNBE Patna jn 20:42 20:52 1 1066
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 20:59 21:01 1 1069
PNC Patna saheb 21:14 21:16 1 1076
FUT Fatwa 21:34 21:36 1 1088
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 22:01 22:05 1 1112
BARH Barh 22:34 22:36 1 1130
MKA Mokameh jn 22:58 23:03 1 1155
BRYA Barhiya 23:18 23:20 1 1173
KIUL Kiul jn 00:05 00:10 2 1189
AHA Abhaipur 00:31 00:33 2 1212
JMP Jamalpur jn 00:55 01:05 2 1234
BUP Bariarpur 01:16 01:18 2 1245
SGG Sultanganj 01:38 01:40 2 1263
BGP Bhagalpur 02:12 02:22 2 1287
SBO Sabaur 02:30 02:32 2 1295
CLG Kahalgaon 02:54 02:56 2 1318
PPT Pirpainti 03:29 03:31 2 1338
SBG Sahibganj jn 04:25 04:33 2 1362
TPH Tinpahar jn 05:00 05:02 2 1399
BHW Barharwa jn 05:32 05:36 2 1416
NFK New farakka jn 06:03 06:08 2 1431
MLDT Malda town 07:20 00:00 2 1465

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Farakka express via faizabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Malda town. It operates with train numbers 13484 and 13484.
The overall distance covered by Farakka express via faizabad is 1465 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.088235294118 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 13484 Farakka express via faizabad runs from Delhi to Malda town and train 13484 Farakka express via faizabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13484 Farakka express via faizabad departs from Delhi at 21:50 hours and reaches Malda town station at 07:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13484 departs from Malda town station at 21:50 and reaches Delhi at 07:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Ghaziabad.

Map View