Schedule of Malda town surat express (13425) is given below. This train starts at Malda town and ends at Surat. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13425 Malda town surat express MLDT ST 04:50 12:50 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MLDT Malda town 00:00 12:50 0 0
NFK New farakka jn 13:22 13:24 0 34
RPH Rampur hat 15:11 15:13 0 121
SURI Siuri 15:56 15:57 0 168
DGR Durgapur 17:27 17:52 0 244
ASN Asansol jn 18:25 18:33 0 291
DHN Dhanbad jn 19:43 19:53 0 350
BKSC Bokaro stl city 21:45 21:50 0 400
MURI Muri 22:40 22:42 0 475
RNC Ranchi 23:55 00:10 0 540
ROU Raurkela 03:15 03:25 1 710
JSG Jharsuguda jn 04:55 05:00 1 812
BSP Bilaspur jn 07:55 08:10 1 1012
R Raipur jn 10:00 10:10 1 1130
DURG Durg 10:55 11:00 1 1171
G Gondia jn 12:53 12:55 1 1305
NGP Nagpur 15:05 15:15 1 1435
WR Wardha jn 16:27 16:30 1 1514
BD Badnera jn 18:05 18:10 1 1609
AK Akola jn 19:05 19:10 1 1688
MKU Malkapur 20:33 20:35 1 1778
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:30 21:40 1 1833
JL Jalgaon jn 22:20 22:25 1 1857
AN Amalner 23:28 23:30 1 1913
NDB Nandurbar 01:18 01:23 2 2008
ST Surat 04:50 00:00 2 2168

Related Routes

Trains between New Farakka Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Rampur Hat
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Bandel Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bandel Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Samsi
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Malda Town
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Jangipur Road and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Ambika Kalna
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lumding Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and New Tinsukia
Trains between Malda Town and Patna Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri Road
Trains between Naihati Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Aluva and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Delhi
Trains between Malda Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Malda Town and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Delhi and Malda Town
Trains between Haldibari and Malda Town
Trains between Jalpaiguri and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Nagpur and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Surat and Malda Town
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Malda Town

Malda town surat express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Malda town railway station and Surat. It operates with train numbers 13425 and 13425.
The overall distance covered by Malda town surat express is 2168 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 13425 Malda town surat express runs from Malda town to Surat and train 13425 Malda town surat express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13425 Malda town surat express departs from Malda town at 12:50 hours and reaches Surat station at 04:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13425 departs from Surat station at 12:50 and reaches Malda town at 04:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn.

Map View