Schedule of Farakka express via sultanpur (13413) is given below. This train starts at Malda town and ends at Delhi. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13413 Farakka express via sultanpur MLDT DLI 04:30 19:10 2 0100101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MLDT Malda town 00:00 19:10 0 0
NFK New farakka jn 19:43 19:53 0 34
TPH Tinpahar jn 20:47 20:48 0 65
SBG Sahibganj jn 21:40 21:50 0 103
PPT Pirpainti 22:23 22:24 0 127
CLG Kahalgaon 22:46 22:47 0 147
SBO Sabaur 23:10 23:11 0 170
BGP Bhagalpur 23:30 23:40 0 177
SGG Sultanganj 23:59 00:01 0 202
BUP Bariarpur 00:25 00:26 1 219
JMP Jamalpur jn 00:41 00:51 1 230
AHA Abhaipur 01:10 01:11 1 252
KIUL Kiul jn 02:15 02:25 1 275
BRYA Barhiya 02:42 02:43 1 292
MKA Mokameh jn 03:02 03:04 1 309
BARH Barh 03:34 03:36 1 335
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 03:55 03:59 1 353
FUT Fatwa 04:14 04:16 1 377
PNC Patna saheb 04:54 04:56 1 389
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 05:11 05:13 1 396
PNBE Patna jn 05:20 05:30 1 399
DNR Danapur 05:45 05:55 1 408
BTA Bihta 06:07 06:08 1 426
ARA Ara 06:31 06:33 1 448
BEA Bihiya 06:46 06:48 1 469
RPR Raghunathpur 06:59 07:01 1 484
DURE Dumraon 07:13 07:15 1 500
BXR Buxar 07:35 07:40 1 516
CSA Chausa 07:48 07:50 1 527
GMR Gahmar 08:03 08:04 1 537
BWH Bhadaura 08:10 08:12 1 544
DLN Dildarnagar jn 08:22 08:24 1 553
ZNA Zamania 08:33 08:35 1 566
MGS Mughal sarai jn 10:05 10:20 1 606
BSB Varanasi jn 11:00 11:20 1 625
JLL Jalalganj 11:52 11:53 1 664
ZBD Zafarabad jn 12:09 12:10 1 676
JOP Jaunpur city 12:20 12:22 1 682
SKN Srikrishn nagar 12:46 12:47 1 710
HRPG Harpalganj 12:59 13:00 1 719
KEPR Koiripur 13:16 13:17 1 729
LBA Lambhua 13:34 13:35 1 746
SLN Sultanpur 14:10 14:20 1 768
MFKA Musafir khana 14:47 14:48 1 800
NHH Nihalgarh 15:05 15:06 1 819
AKJ Akbarganj 15:21 15:22 1 834
HGH Haidergarh 15:39 15:40 1 851
LKO Lucknow 19:10 19:35 1 908
ON Unnao jn 20:23 20:25 1 964
CNB Kanpur central 21:05 21:15 1 982
ETW Etawah 22:51 22:53 1 1121
SKB Shikohabad jn 23:33 23:35 1 1176
FZD Firozabad 23:56 23:58 1 1196
TDL Tundla jn 00:30 00:38 2 1213
HRS Hathras jn 01:17 01:19 2 1261
ALJN Aligarh jn 01:41 01:46 2 1291
KRJ Khurja jn 02:16 02:21 2 1334
GZB Ghaziabad 03:40 03:42 2 1396
SBB Sahibabad 03:51 03:53 2 1403
DSA Delhi shahdara 04:04 04:06 2 1410
DLI Delhi 04:30 00:00 2 1416

Related Routes

Trains between New Farakka Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Rampur Hat
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Bandel Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bandel Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Samsi
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Malda Town
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Jangipur Road and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Ambika Kalna
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lumding Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and New Tinsukia
Trains between Malda Town and Patna Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri Road
Trains between Naihati Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Aluva and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Delhi
Trains between Malda Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Malda Town and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Delhi and Malda Town
Trains between Haldibari and Malda Town
Trains between Jalpaiguri and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Nagpur and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Surat and Malda Town
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Malda Town

Farakka express via sultanpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Malda town railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 13413 and 13413.
The overall distance covered by Farakka express via sultanpur is 1416 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 13413 Farakka express via sultanpur runs from Malda town to Delhi and train 13413 Farakka express via sultanpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13413 Farakka express via sultanpur departs from Malda town at 19:10 hours and reaches Delhi station at 04:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13413 departs from Delhi station at 19:10 and reaches Malda town at 04:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Ghaziabad.

Map View