Schedule of Ganga sutlej express (13307) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Firozpur cant. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13307 Ganga sutlej express DHN FZR 10:15 21:20 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 21:20 0 0
TET Tetulmari 21:31 21:32 0 9
PNME Parasnath 22:12 22:17 0 47
HZD Hazaribagh rd 22:37 22:39 0 74
KQR Koderma 23:24 23:26 0 122
GAYA Gaya jn 00:50 00:55 1 198
AUBR Anugraha n road 01:42 01:44 1 267
DOS Dehri on sone 02:01 02:03 1 281
SSM Sasaram 02:16 02:18 1 299
KTQ Kudra 02:37 02:39 1 324
BBU Bhabua road 02:55 02:57 1 346
SYJ Saidraja 03:17 03:19 1 375
MGS Mughal sarai jn 04:12 04:32 1 399
KEI Kashi 04:57 04:59 1 413
BSB Varanasi jn 05:15 05:30 1 418
BTP Babatpur 05:48 05:49 1 437
KSF Khalispur 06:01 06:02 1 446
JLL Jalalganj 06:14 06:15 1 457
ZBD Zafarabad jn 06:33 06:35 1 469
JNU Jaunpur jn 06:46 06:48 1 476
MIH Mihrawan 07:12 07:13 1 488
KS Kheta sarai 07:24 07:25 1 498
SHG Shahganj jn 07:55 08:05 1 509
BWI Bilwai 08:16 08:17 1 520
MLPR Malipur 08:31 08:32 1 534
ABP Akbarpur 08:50 08:54 1 553
GGJ Goshainganj 09:15 09:16 1 575
BLG Bilhar ghat 09:42 09:43 1 592
AY Ayodhya 10:06 10:07 1 607
ACND A n dev nagar 10:19 10:20 1 611
FD Faizabad jn 10:50 10:55 1 614
SLW Sohwal 11:24 11:25 1 629
RDL Rudauli 11:45 11:46 1 652
PTH Patranga 12:04 12:05 1 667
DYD Daryabad 12:19 12:20 1 675
BBK Barabanki jn 13:34 13:35 1 713
LKO Lucknow 14:30 14:50 1 742
BLM Balamu jn 16:01 16:03 1 810
HRI Hardoi 16:29 16:32 1 844
AJI Anjhi shahabad 16:59 17:01 1 876
SPN Shahjehanpur 17:42 17:47 1 906
TLH Tilhar 18:02 18:04 1 924
PMR Pitambarpur 18:30 18:32 1 957
BE Bareilly 19:12 19:17 1 977
RMU Rampur 20:09 20:10 1 1040
MB Moradabad 20:55 21:05 1 1067
KNT Kanth 21:33 21:35 1 1096
SEO Seohara 21:50 21:52 1 1113
DPR Dhampur 22:06 22:08 1 1127
NGG Nagina 22:25 22:27 1 1143
NBD Najibabad jn 22:47 22:52 1 1165
LRJ Laksar jn 23:27 23:32 1 1207
RK Roorkee 23:46 23:51 1 1225
SRE Saharanpur 01:55 02:15 2 1260
JUD Jagadhri 02:42 02:43 2 1290
RAA Barara 03:02 03:04 2 1316
UMB Ambala cant jn 03:45 03:55 2 1341
UBC Ambala city 04:09 04:10 2 1348
RPJ Rajpura jn 04:27 04:28 2 1369
SIR Sirhind jn 04:55 04:57 2 1394
GVG Govindgarh 05:07 05:08 2 1404
KNN Khanna 05:19 05:20 2 1412
DDL Dhandari kalan 05:59 06:00 2 1447
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:05 06:15 2 1455
PHR Phillaur jn 06:37 06:39 2 1468
BZG Bilga 06:53 06:54 2 1482
NRM Nurmahal 07:05 07:07 2 1488
NRO Nakodar jn 07:24 07:26 2 1500
MQS Malsian shahkht 07:38 07:39 2 1512
LNK Lohian khas jn 08:05 08:07 2 1532
MXH Makhu 08:28 08:30 2 1556
FZR Firozpur cant 10:15 00:00 2 1598

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Ganga sutlej express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Firozpur cant. It operates with train numbers 13307 and 13307.
The overall distance covered by Ganga sutlej express is 1598 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.189189189189 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 13307 Ganga sutlej express runs from Dhanbad jn to Firozpur cant and train 13307 Ganga sutlej express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13307 Ganga sutlej express departs from Dhanbad jn at 21:20 hours and reaches Firozpur cant station at 10:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13307 departs from Firozpur cant station at 21:20 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 10:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad.

Map View