Schedule of Sealdah express (13152) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13152 Jammu tawi kolkata express sealdah express JAT KOAA 15:50 18:55 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 18:55 0 0
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 19:14 19:15 0 20
HRNR Hira nagar 19:45 19:46 0 47
CKDL Chakdayala 19:50 19:51 0 50
KTHU Kathua 20:57 20:59 0 76
SJNP Sujanpur 21:18 21:20 0 91
MEX Mukerian 22:47 22:49 0 143
DZA Dasuya 23:05 23:07 0 159
TDO Tanda urmar 23:20 23:22 0 174
JRC Jalandhar cant 00:01 00:05 1 217
PGW Phagwara jn 00:28 00:30 1 233
LDH Ludhiana jn 01:45 01:55 1 269
KNN Khanna 02:50 02:52 1 311
SIR Sirhind jn 03:08 03:10 1 329
RPJ Rajpura jn 03:27 03:29 1 355
UBC Ambala city 03:55 03:57 1 375
UMB Ambala cant jn 04:20 04:30 1 383
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 05:05 05:07 1 429
JUD Jagadhri 05:18 05:20 1 434
SRE Saharanpur 06:10 06:20 1 464
RK Roorkee 06:47 06:52 1 499
LRJ Laksar jn 07:15 07:20 1 517
RSI Raisi 07:27 07:29 1 525
CNK Chandok 07:46 07:48 1 540
MZM Muzzampur nryn 07:56 07:58 1 547
NBD Najibabad jn 08:18 08:23 1 558
NGG Nagina 08:40 08:42 1 580
DPR Dhampur 08:57 08:59 1 597
SEO Seohara 09:12 09:14 1 610
KNT Kanth 09:28 09:30 1 627
MB Moradabad 10:35 10:45 1 656
RMU Rampur 11:15 11:17 1 684
MIL Milak 11:42 11:44 1 707
BE Bareilly 12:15 12:20 1 747
PMR Pitambarpur 12:46 12:48 1 767
TLH Tilhar 13:19 13:21 1 799
SPN Shahjehanpur 13:45 13:50 1 818
ROZA Roza jn 13:58 14:00 1 825
AJI Anjhi shahabad 14:18 14:20 1 848
HRI Hardoi 14:48 14:50 1 880
BLM Balamu jn 15:21 15:23 1 913
SAN Sandila 15:43 15:45 1 933
MLD Malihabad 16:18 16:20 1 958
LKO Lucknow 17:05 17:20 1 982
BBK Barabanki jn 18:04 18:06 1 1010
SGJ Safdarganj 18:31 18:32 1 1029
DYD Daryabad 18:47 18:48 1 1048
RDL Rudauli 19:06 19:08 1 1072
SLW Sohwal 19:46 19:47 1 1094
FD Faizabad jn 20:20 20:25 1 1109
ACND A n dev nagar 20:35 20:36 1 1112
AY Ayodhya 20:52 20:53 1 1117
GGJ Goshainganj 21:21 21:22 1 1148
ABP Akbarpur 21:49 21:51 1 1171
MLPR Malipur 22:07 22:08 1 1190
SHG Shahganj jn 22:32 22:36 1 1215
JNU Jaunpur jn 23:07 23:09 1 1248
BSB Varanasi jn 01:20 01:30 2 1305
KEI Kashi 01:51 01:53 2 1311
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:40 03:00 2 1324
CDMR Chandauli mjhwr 03:18 03:20 2 1340
SYJ Saidraja 03:27 03:29 2 1349
BBU Bhabua road 03:50 03:52 2 1378
KTQ Kudra 04:09 04:11 2 1400
SSM Sasaram 04:31 04:33 2 1425
DOS Dehri on sone 04:51 04:53 2 1443
SEB Son nagar 04:59 05:01 2 1446
AUBR Anugraha n road 05:11 05:13 2 1457
JHN Jakhim 05:29 05:31 2 1477
RFJ Rafiganj 05:43 05:45 2 1488
GRRU Guraru 05:57 05:59 2 1504
GAYA Gaya jn 06:46 06:51 2 1525
TKN Tankuppa 07:10 07:12 2 1545
PRP Paharpur 07:23 07:25 2 1558
GAP Gurpa 07:33 07:35 2 1569
GJD Gujhandi 07:58 08:00 2 1592
KQR Koderma 08:09 08:12 2 1601
PSB Parsabad 08:33 08:35 2 1628
HZD Hazaribagh rd 08:52 08:54 2 1650
PNME Parasnath 09:11 09:16 2 1677
GMO Gomoh jn 09:36 09:46 2 1695
DHN Dhanbad jn 10:25 10:32 2 1724
KMME Kumardubi 10:59 11:01 2 1763
BRR Barakar 11:04 11:06 2 1766
ULT Kulti 11:11 11:13 2 1769
ASN Asansol jn 11:34 11:49 2 1783
RNG Raniganj 12:04 12:06 2 1801
UDL Andal jn 12:17 12:19 2 1809
DGR Durgapur 12:43 12:45 2 1830
PAN Panagarh 12:55 12:57 2 1846
BWN Burdwan 13:38 13:43 2 1894
KQU Kamarkundu 14:34 14:36 2 1955
DAKE Dakhineswar 15:04 15:06 2 1982
KOAA Kolkata 15:50 00:00 2 1991

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Sealdah express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 13152 and 13152.
The overall distance covered by Sealdah express is 1991 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.244444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 13152 Sealdah express runs from Jammu tawi to Kolkata and train 13152 Sealdah express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13152 Sealdah express departs from Jammu tawi at 18:55 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 15:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13152 departs from Kolkata station at 18:55 and reaches Jammu tawi at 15:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View