Schedule of Jammu tawi express (13151) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13151 Kolkata jammu tawi express sealdah express KOAA JAT 08:30 11:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 11:45 0 0
DAKE Dakhineswar 12:04 12:05 0 9
BWN Burdwan 13:24 13:34 0 97
PAN Panagarh 14:08 14:09 0 145
DGR Durgapur 14:25 14:27 0 160
UDL Andal jn 14:42 14:44 0 182
RNG Raniganj 14:54 14:55 0 190
ASN Asansol jn 15:15 15:20 0 208
ULT Kulti 15:40 15:41 0 222
BRR Barakar 15:48 15:49 0 225
KMME Kumardubi 15:55 15:56 0 228
DHN Dhanbad jn 16:50 16:57 0 267
GMO Gomoh jn 17:30 17:40 0 296
PNME Parasnath 17:54 17:56 0 314
HZD Hazaribagh rd 18:31 18:33 0 341
PSB Parsabad 18:52 18:54 0 363
KQR Koderma 19:14 19:16 0 389
GJD Gujhandi 19:26 19:28 0 399
GAP Gurpa 19:52 19:54 0 421
PRP Paharpur 20:07 20:09 0 433
TKN Tankuppa 20:22 20:24 0 445
GAYA Gaya jn 21:05 21:15 0 465
GRRU Guraru 21:34 21:36 0 487
RFJ Rafiganj 21:49 21:51 0 503
JHN Jakhim 22:01 22:03 0 514
AUBR Anugraha n road 22:18 22:20 0 534
SEB Son nagar 22:30 22:31 0 545
DOS Dehri on sone 22:44 22:46 0 548
SSM Sasaram 22:59 23:01 0 566
KTQ Kudra 23:19 23:21 0 591
BBU Bhabua road 23:37 23:39 0 613
SYJ Saidraja 00:02 00:04 1 642
CDMR Chandauli mjhwr 00:12 00:14 1 650
MGS Mughal sarai jn 01:32 01:52 1 666
KEI Kashi 02:17 02:18 1 680
BSB Varanasi jn 02:35 02:50 1 685
JNU Jaunpur jn 03:40 03:42 1 743
SHG Shahganj jn 04:12 04:16 1 776
MLPR Malipur 04:37 04:38 1 801
ABP Akbarpur 04:56 05:00 1 820
GGJ Goshainganj 05:18 05:19 1 842
AY Ayodhya 05:54 05:55 1 874
ACND A n dev nagar 06:04 06:05 1 878
FD Faizabad jn 06:20 06:25 1 881
SLW Sohwal 06:41 06:42 1 896
RDL Rudauli 07:22 07:24 1 919
DYD Daryabad 08:22 08:23 1 942
SGJ Safdarganj 08:46 08:47 1 962
BBK Barabanki jn 09:17 09:18 1 980
LKO Lucknow 10:30 10:40 1 1009
MLD Malihabad 11:11 11:13 1 1033
SAN Sandila 11:33 11:35 1 1057
BLM Balamu jn 11:54 11:56 1 1077
HRI Hardoi 12:40 12:45 1 1111
ROZA Roza jn 13:49 13:51 1 1166
SPN Shahjehanpur 14:03 14:08 1 1173
TLH Tilhar 14:24 14:26 1 1191
PMR Pitambarpur 14:53 14:55 1 1224
BE Bareilly 15:20 15:25 1 1244
MIL Milak 15:56 15:58 1 1284
RMU Rampur 16:22 16:23 1 1307
MB Moradabad 17:15 17:25 1 1334
KNT Kanth 17:53 17:55 1 1363
SEO Seohara 18:09 18:11 1 1380
DPR Dhampur 18:24 18:26 1 1394
NGG Nagina 18:42 18:44 1 1410
NBD Najibabad jn 19:04 19:09 1 1433
CNK Chandok 19:24 19:26 1 1451
RSI Raisi 19:41 19:43 1 1466
LRJ Laksar jn 20:00 20:05 1 1474
RK Roorkee 20:20 20:25 1 1492
SRE Saharanpur 21:20 21:30 1 1527
JUD Jagadhri 21:57 21:58 1 1557
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 22:08 22:09 1 1562
UMB Ambala cant jn 23:00 23:10 1 1608
UBC Ambala city 23:24 23:25 1 1616
RPJ Rajpura jn 23:50 23:51 1 1636
SIR Sirhind jn 00:13 00:15 2 1661
KNN Khanna 00:29 00:30 2 1679
LDH Ludhiana jn 01:40 01:50 2 1722
PHR Phillaur jn 02:12 02:14 2 1735
PGW Phagwara jn 02:32 02:34 2 1757
JRC Jalandhar cant 02:50 02:55 2 1774
TDO Tanda urmar 03:35 03:37 2 1816
DZA Dasuya 03:50 03:52 2 1832
MEX Mukerian 04:08 04:10 2 1847
CHKB Chakki bank 04:55 05:00 2 1892
SJNP Sujanpur 05:18 05:20 2 1900
KTHU Kathua 05:38 05:40 2 1915
CKDL Chakdayala 06:31 06:32 2 1941
HRNR Hira nagar 06:38 06:40 2 1944
SMBX Samba 06:58 07:00 2 1959
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 07:16 07:18 2 1970
JAT Jammu tawi 08:30 00:00 2 1991

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Jammu tawi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 13151 and 13151.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi express is 1991 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.244444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 13151 Jammu tawi express runs from Kolkata to Jammu tawi and train 13151 Jammu tawi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13151 Jammu tawi express departs from Kolkata at 11:45 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 08:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13151 departs from Jammu tawi station at 11:45 and reaches Kolkata at 08:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View