Schedule of Varanasi sealdah upper india express (13134) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Sealdah. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13134 Varanasi sealdah upper india express BSB SDAH 10:55 08:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 08:40 0 0
MGS Mughal sarai jn 09:35 09:50 0 18
ZNA Zamania 10:36 10:38 0 58
DLN Dildarnagar jn 10:52 10:57 0 72
BWH Bhadaura 11:10 11:12 0 80
GMR Gahmar 11:22 11:24 0 88
CSA Chausa 11:32 11:34 0 97
BXR Buxar 11:49 11:53 0 108
DURE Dumraon 12:02 12:04 0 124
RPR Raghunathpur 12:18 12:20 0 141
BYN Banahi 12:28 12:30 0 149
BEA Bihiya 12:37 12:39 0 155
KRS Karisath 12:48 12:50 0 167
ARA Ara 13:00 13:05 0 177
KUA Kulharia 13:13 13:14 0 187
KWR Koelwar 13:19 13:21 0 190
VHCH Block cabin chakki 13:29 13:31 0 193
BTA Bihta 13:38 13:40 0 199
SDE Sadisopur 13:46 13:48 0 203
NEO Neora 13:55 13:57 0 210
DNR Danapur 14:50 15:00 0 216
PWS Phulwani sharif 15:04 15:06 0 219
PNBE Patna jn 15:45 15:55 0 226
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 16:02 16:04 0 228
GZH Gulzarbagh 16:09 16:11 0 233
PNC Patna saheb 16:20 16:22 0 236
FUT Fatwa 16:35 16:37 0 248
HDE Hardas bigha 16:42 16:44 0 253
KOO Khusropur 16:49 16:51 0 256
KWO Karauta 17:16 17:18 0 262
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 17:30 17:32 0 271
ATL Athmal gola 17:38 17:40 0 280
BARH Barh 17:48 17:50 0 289
PHK Punarakh 18:00 18:02 0 300
MOR Mor 18:51 18:53 0 308
MKA Mokameh jn 19:05 19:10 0 315
HTZ Hathidah jn 19:18 19:20 0 322
BRYA Barhiya 19:33 19:35 0 333
LKR Luckeesarai jn 19:48 19:50 0 348
KIUL Kiul jn 20:45 20:55 0 349
KJH Kajra 21:11 21:13 0 365
AHA Abhaipur 21:22 21:24 0 372
DRH Dharhara 21:35 21:37 0 382
DRTP Dasharathpur 21:44 21:46 0 388
JMP Jamalpur jn 22:00 22:10 0 394
RPUR Ratanpur 22:18 22:20 0 400
BUP Bariarpur 22:27 22:29 0 405
SGG Sultanganj 22:49 22:51 0 423
AKN Akbarnagar 23:04 23:06 0 433
MPY Murarpur 23:13 23:15 0 438
NAT Nathnagar 23:22 23:24 0 443
BGP Bhagalpur 23:40 23:55 0 447
SBO Sabaur 00:03 00:05 1 455
GGA Ghoga 00:20 00:22 1 468
EKC Ekchari 00:29 00:31 1 473
CLG Kahalgaon 00:44 00:46 1 477
BKSL Bikramshila 01:01 01:03 1 483
SVRP Shivanarayanpur 01:12 01:14 1 489
PPT Pirpainti 01:25 01:27 1 498
MZC Mirza cheuki 01:36 01:38 1 506
SBG Sahibganj jn 02:03 02:13 1 521
MJP Moharajpur 02:28 02:34 1 535
TLJ Taljhari 02:44 02:46 1 549
KXE Kalian chak 02:54 03:00 1 554
TPH Tinpahar jn 03:03 03:05 1 559
BHW Barharwa jn 03:40 03:45 1 576
KLP Kotalpukur 03:58 04:00 1 592
PKR Pakaur 04:11 04:13 1 604
RJG Rajgram 04:28 04:30 1 615
BSBR Bansloi bridge 04:38 04:40 1 622
MRR Murarai 04:47 04:49 1 627
CTR Chatra 04:57 04:59 1 634
NHT Nalhati jn 05:10 05:12 1 643
RPH Rampur hat 05:48 06:03 1 657
MLV Mallarpur 06:14 06:16 1 669
SNT Sainthia 06:35 06:37 1 685
AMP Ahmadpur jn 06:47 06:49 1 698
PNE Prantik 07:03 07:05 1 713
BHP Bolpur s niktn 07:13 07:18 1 717
GKH Guskara 07:34 07:36 1 736
BWN Burdwan 08:32 08:56 1 769
DAKE Dakhineswar 10:12 10:14 1 857
BNXR Bidhan nagar 10:38 10:40 1 867
SDAH Sealdah 10:55 00:00 1 873

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Varanasi sealdah upper india express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Sealdah. It operates with train numbers 13134 and 13134.
The overall distance covered by Varanasi sealdah upper india express is 873 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.576923076923 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 13134 Varanasi sealdah upper india express runs from Varanasi jn to Sealdah and train 13134 Varanasi sealdah upper india express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13134 Varanasi sealdah upper india express departs from Varanasi jn at 08:40 hours and reaches Sealdah station at 10:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13134 departs from Sealdah station at 08:40 and reaches Varanasi jn at 10:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Burdwan, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View