Schedule of Sealdah varanasi upper india express (13133) is given below. This train starts at Sealdah and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13133 Sealdah varanasi upper india express SDAH BSB 21:40 21:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SDAH Sealdah 00:00 21:15 0 0
BNXR Bidhan nagar 21:23 21:24 0 6
BWN Burdwan 22:57 23:02 0 104
GKH Guskara 23:35 23:36 0 137
BHP Bolpur s niktn 00:01 00:06 1 155
PNE Prantik 00:14 00:15 1 160
AMP Ahmadpur jn 00:31 00:32 1 175
SNT Sainthia 00:47 00:48 1 188
RPH Rampur hat 01:16 01:21 1 216
NHT Nalhati jn 01:38 01:40 1 230
MRR Murarai 01:54 01:55 1 246
RJG Rajgram 02:20 02:21 1 258
PKR Pakaur 02:34 02:35 1 269
KLP Kotalpukur 02:57 02:58 1 281
BHW Barharwa jn 03:21 03:26 1 297
TPH Tinpahar jn 03:39 03:40 1 314
TLJ Taljhari 03:49 03:51 1 323
SLJ Sakrigali jn 04:08 04:10 1 344
SBG Sahibganj jn 04:30 04:38 1 352
MZC Mirza cheuki 04:51 04:53 1 367
PPT Pirpainti 05:02 05:04 1 375
SVRP Shivanarayanpur 05:15 05:17 1 384
BKSL Bikramshila 05:25 05:27 1 390
CLG Kahalgaon 05:46 05:48 1 395
EKC Ekchari 05:55 05:57 1 400
GGA Ghoga 06:04 06:06 1 405
SBO Sabaur 06:21 06:23 1 418
BGP Bhagalpur 06:36 06:51 1 426
NAT Nathnagar 06:57 06:59 1 429
MPY Murarpur 07:07 07:08 1 434
AKN Akbarnagar 07:15 07:17 1 440
SGG Sultanganj 07:28 07:29 1 450
BUP Bariarpur 07:52 07:54 1 468
RPUR Ratanpur 08:01 08:03 1 472
JMP Jamalpur jn 08:20 08:35 1 479
DRTP Dasharathpur 08:44 08:46 1 485
DRH Dharhara 08:53 08:55 1 491
AHA Abhaipur 09:06 09:08 1 501
KJH Kajra 09:17 09:19 1 508
KIUL Kiul jn 10:22 10:30 1 524
LKR Luckeesarai jn 10:36 10:38 1 525
BRYA Barhiya 10:55 10:57 1 540
HTZ Hathidah jn 11:05 11:07 1 551
MKA Mokameh jn 11:19 11:21 1 558
MOR Mor 11:26 11:28 1 565
PHK Punarakh 11:36 11:38 1 573
BARH Barh 11:47 11:49 1 584
ATL Athmal gola 11:57 11:59 1 593
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 12:10 12:12 1 601
KWO Karauta 12:18 12:20 1 611
KOO Khusropur 12:27 12:29 1 616
HDE Hardas bigha 12:36 12:37 1 620
FUT Fatwa 13:06 13:08 1 625
PNC Patna saheb 13:43 13:45 1 637
GZH Gulzarbagh 14:00 14:02 1 640
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 14:10 14:12 1 645
PNBE Patna jn 14:20 14:30 1 647
PWS Phulwani sharif 14:40 14:42 1 653
DNR Danapur 14:50 15:00 1 657
NEO Neora 15:04 15:06 1 662
SDE Sadisopur 15:13 15:14 1 669
BTA Bihta 15:19 15:21 1 674
VHCH Block cabin chakki 15:28 15:30 1 680
KWR Koelwar 15:33 15:35 1 682
KUA Kulharia 15:41 15:43 1 686
ARA Ara 15:58 16:03 1 696
KRS Karisath 16:11 16:13 1 706
BEA Bihiya 16:22 16:24 1 717
BYN Banahi 16:30 16:32 1 723
RPR Raghunathpur 16:40 16:42 1 732
DURE Dumraon 16:54 16:56 1 748
BXR Buxar 17:17 17:22 1 765
CSA Chausa 17:30 17:32 1 775
GMR Gahmar 17:44 17:46 1 785
BWH Bhadaura 17:53 17:55 1 793
DLN Dildarnagar jn 18:05 18:10 1 801
ZNA Zamania 18:20 18:22 1 814
SLD Sakaldiha 19:40 19:41 1 840
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:40 20:50 1 854
BSB Varanasi jn 21:40 00:00 1 873

Related Routes

Trains between Sealdah and Naihati Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Agarpara
Trains between Sealdah and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Canning
Trains between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Burdwan
Trains between Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bethuadahari and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Rampur Hat and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Plassey
Trains between Sealdah and Rampur Hat
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Beldanga and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Durgapur
Trains between Jiaganj and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Jiaganj
Trains between Sealdah and Lalgola
Trains between Sealdah and Murshidabad
Trains between Lalgola and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Sainthia
Trains between Bhagwangola and Sealdah
Trains between Durgapur and Sealdah
Trains between Murshidabad and Sealdah
Trains between Kishanganj and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Kishanganj
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and New Farakka Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Kanpur Central
Trains between Sealdah and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Aluabari Road
Trains between Dalkolha and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Dalkolha
Trains between Aluabari Road and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Hooghly Ghat
Trains between Samsi and Sealdah
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Khagraghat Road
Trains between Jangipur Road and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Patna Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Patna Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Dhupguri
Trains between Falakata and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

Sealdah varanasi upper india express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Sealdah railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 13133 and 13133.
The overall distance covered by Sealdah varanasi upper india express is 873 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 13133 Sealdah varanasi upper india express runs from Sealdah to Varanasi jn and train 13133 Sealdah varanasi upper india express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13133 Sealdah varanasi upper india express departs from Sealdah at 21:15 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 21:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13133 departs from Varanasi jn station at 21:15 and reaches Sealdah at 21:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Burdwan, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View