Schedule of Lal quila express (13112) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13112 Lal quila express DLI KOAA 07:30 20:50 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 20:50 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 21:33 21:35 0 19
KRJ Khurja jn 23:15 23:18 0 89
ALJN Aligarh jn 23:54 23:59 0 132
HRS Hathras jn 00:44 00:49 1 163
TDL Tundla jn 01:35 01:45 1 210
FZD Firozabad 02:05 02:07 1 227
SKB Shikohabad jn 02:27 02:29 1 247
ETW Etawah 03:05 03:10 1 302
PHD Phaphund 03:48 03:50 1 359
JJK Jhinjhak 04:31 04:33 1 379
RURA Rura 05:26 05:28 1 397
PNK Panki 06:08 06:10 1 430
GOY Govindpuri 06:20 06:22 1 438
CNB Kanpur central 06:40 06:50 1 443
KBN Karbigwan 07:20 07:22 1 477
BKO Bindki road 07:36 07:38 1 489
MWH Malwan 07:52 07:54 1 504
FTP Fatehpur 08:13 08:15 1 520
FYZ Faizullapur 08:26 08:28 1 532
RUB Rasulabad 08:36 08:38 1 540
KGA Khaga 08:51 08:53 1 555
SRO Sirathu 09:13 09:15 1 580
BRE Bharwari 09:32 09:34 1 600
ALD Allahabad jn 10:45 10:58 1 637
NYN Naini 11:10 11:12 1 644
MJA Meja road 11:36 11:38 1 675
MNF Manda road 11:53 11:55 1 692
BDL Vindhyachal 12:18 12:20 1 719
MZP Mirzapur 12:35 12:40 1 727
CAR Chunar 13:03 13:05 1 758
MGS Mughal sarai jn 14:00 14:15 1 790
ZNA Zamania 14:50 14:52 1 830
DLN Dildarnagar jn 15:04 15:06 1 844
BWH Bhadaura 15:11 15:13 1 852
GMR Gahmar 15:20 15:22 1 859
CSA Chausa 15:34 15:36 1 869
BXR Buxar 16:01 16:05 1 880
DURE Dumraon 16:15 16:17 1 896
RPR Raghunathpur 16:30 16:32 1 912
BYN Banahi 16:40 16:42 1 921
BEA Bihiya 16:50 16:52 1 927
ARA Ara 17:10 17:14 1 948
KUA Kulharia 17:21 17:23 1 958
KWR Koelwar 17:30 17:32 1 962
BTA Bihta 17:40 17:42 1 970
DNR Danapur 18:40 19:00 1 988
PNBE Patna jn 19:25 19:35 1 997
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 19:42 19:44 1 1000
GZH Gulzarbagh 19:49 19:51 1 1004
PNC Patna saheb 19:58 20:00 1 1007
BKG Banka ghat 20:07 20:09 1 1014
FUT Fatwa 20:15 20:17 1 1019
KOO Khusropur 20:25 20:27 1 1028
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 20:41 20:43 1 1043
BARH Barh 21:00 21:02 1 1061
MKA Mokameh jn 22:03 22:08 1 1087
BRYA Barhiya 22:22 22:24 1 1104
LKR Luckeesarai jn 22:37 22:39 1 1119
KIUL Kiul jn 22:49 22:54 1 1121
JMU Jamui 23:14 23:16 1 1149
JAJ Jhajha 23:53 23:58 1 1175
JSME Jasidih jn 00:30 00:35 2 1219
MDP Madhupur jn 01:00 01:40 2 1247
JMT Jamtara 02:10 02:12 2 1290
CRJ Chittaranjan 02:26 02:28 2 1304
ASN Asansol jn 03:05 03:15 2 1329
RNG Raniganj 03:32 03:34 2 1347
BWN Burdwan 04:45 04:50 2 1440
BDC Bandel jn 05:56 06:01 2 1507
NH Naihati jn 06:22 06:30 2 1516
KOAA Kolkata 07:30 00:00 2 1550

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Lal quila express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 13112 and 13112.
The overall distance covered by Lal quila express is 1550 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 13112 Lal quila express runs from Delhi to Kolkata and train 13112 Lal quila express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13112 Lal quila express departs from Delhi at 20:50 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 07:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13112 departs from Kolkata station at 20:50 and reaches Delhi at 07:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Bandel Jn, Naihati Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn.

Map View