Schedule of Lal quila express (13111) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Delhi. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13111 Lal quila express KOAA DLI 03:10 20:15 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 20:15 0 0
DAKE Dakhineswar 20:35 20:37 0 9
RNG Raniganj 23:06 23:07 0 190
ASN Asansol jn 23:27 23:32 0 208
CRJ Chittaranjan 00:01 00:03 1 233
JMT Jamtara 00:16 00:17 1 247
MDP Madhupur jn 01:00 01:40 1 289
JSME Jasidih jn 02:04 02:09 1 318
JAJ Jhajha 03:00 03:05 1 362
JMU Jamui 03:25 03:27 1 388
KIUL Kiul jn 03:51 03:55 1 416
LKR Luckeesarai jn 04:01 04:03 1 417
BRYA Barhiya 04:16 04:18 1 432
MKA Mokameh jn 04:36 04:40 1 450
BARH Barh 04:57 04:59 1 476
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 05:15 05:19 1 494
FUT Fatwa 05:36 05:38 1 517
BKG Banka ghat 05:45 05:47 1 523
PNC Patna saheb 05:53 05:55 1 529
GZH Gulzarbagh 06:03 06:05 1 532
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 06:14 06:16 1 537
PNBE Patna jn 06:50 07:00 1 539
DNR Danapur 07:15 07:35 1 549
BTA Bihta 07:46 07:48 1 566
KWR Koelwar 07:56 07:58 1 575
KUA Kulharia 08:02 08:04 1 578
ARA Ara 08:15 08:20 1 588
BEA Bihiya 08:33 08:35 1 610
BYN Banahi 08:41 08:43 1 616
RPR Raghunathpur 08:51 08:53 1 624
DURE Dumraon 09:05 09:07 1 641
BXR Buxar 09:41 09:46 1 657
CSA Chausa 09:54 09:56 1 668
GMR Gahmar 10:08 10:10 1 677
BWH Bhadaura 10:22 10:24 1 685
DLN Dildarnagar jn 10:34 10:36 1 693
ZNA Zamania 10:55 10:57 1 707
MGS Mughal sarai jn 12:12 12:27 1 747
CAR Chunar 13:02 13:04 1 779
MZP Mirzapur 13:35 13:40 1 810
BDL Vindhyachal 13:50 13:52 1 817
MNF Manda road 14:14 14:16 1 845
MJA Meja road 14:30 14:32 1 861
NYN Naini 14:58 15:00 1 892
ALD Allahabad jn 15:20 15:30 1 900
MRE Manauri 15:46 15:48 1 917
BRE Bharwari 16:06 16:08 1 937
SRO Sirathu 16:26 16:28 1 957
KGA Khaga 16:46 16:48 1 982
RUB Rasulabad 17:00 17:02 1 996
FTP Fatehpur 17:20 17:25 1 1016
MWH Malwan 17:38 17:40 1 1033
BKO Bindki road 17:53 17:55 1 1048
KBN Karbigwan 18:08 18:10 1 1060
CNB Kanpur central 18:55 19:05 1 1094
GOY Govindpuri 19:16 19:18 1 1099
PNK Panki 19:27 19:29 1 1106
PHD Phaphund 20:23 20:25 1 1178
ETW Etawah 21:05 21:10 1 1234
SKB Shikohabad jn 21:46 21:51 1 1290
FZD Firozabad 22:08 22:13 1 1310
TDL Tundla jn 22:45 22:55 1 1326
HRS Hathras jn 23:31 23:36 1 1374
ALJN Aligarh jn 23:58 00:03 1 1404
KRJ Khurja jn 00:40 00:45 2 1448
DER Dadri 01:51 01:53 2 1493
GZB Ghaziabad 02:23 02:25 2 1517
DSA Delhi shahdara 02:42 02:44 2 1531
DLI Delhi 03:10 00:00 2 1537

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Lal quila express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 13111 and 13111.
The overall distance covered by Lal quila express is 1537 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.58064516129 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 13111 Lal quila express runs from Kolkata to Delhi and train 13111 Lal quila express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13111 Lal quila express departs from Kolkata at 20:15 hours and reaches Delhi station at 03:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13111 departs from Delhi station at 20:15 and reaches Kolkata at 03:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Delhi, Patna Jn.

Map View