Schedule of Amritsar howrah express (13050) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13050 Amritsar howrah express ASR HWH 15:45 18:10 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 18:10 0 0
BEAS Beas 18:38 18:40 0 42
JUC Jalandhar city 19:15 19:23 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 19:36 19:38 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 19:53 19:55 0 99
PHR Phillaur jn 20:13 20:15 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 20:30 20:40 0 135
KNN Khanna 21:30 21:32 0 177
GVG Govindgarh 21:40 21:42 0 186
SIR Sirhind jn 21:53 21:55 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 22:13 22:14 0 221
UBC Ambala city 22:36 22:37 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 23:00 23:10 0 249
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 23:44 23:45 0 295
JUD Jagadhri 23:51 23:53 0 300
SRE Saharanpur 00:35 00:55 1 330
RK Roorkee 01:23 01:28 1 365
LRJ Laksar jn 01:52 01:57 1 383
NBD Najibabad jn 02:30 02:35 1 424
MB Moradabad 04:10 04:20 1 522
RJK Raja ka sahaspr 04:48 04:50 1 546
CH Chandausi jn 05:20 05:25 1 566
AO Aonla 06:08 06:10 1 608
PMR Pitambarpur 07:22 07:24 1 651
TLH Tilhar 07:50 07:52 1 683
SPN Shahjehanpur 08:32 08:37 1 702
AJI Anjhi shahabad 09:08 09:10 1 732
HRI Hardoi 09:35 09:40 1 764
BLM Balamu jn 10:11 10:13 1 797
SAN Sandila 10:31 10:33 1 818
AMG Alamnagar 11:18 11:20 1 860
LKO Lucknow 11:45 12:10 1 866
HGH Haidergarh 13:08 13:09 1 923
AKJ Akbarganj 13:32 13:33 1 941
NHH Nihalgarh 13:45 13:47 1 955
MFKA Musafir khana 14:03 14:04 1 974
SLN Sultanpur 14:43 14:48 1 1006
LBA Lambhua 15:06 15:08 1 1028
KEPR Koiripur 15:26 15:27 1 1045
HRPG Harpalganj 15:35 15:37 1 1056
SKN Srikrishn nagar 15:48 15:49 1 1064
JOP Jaunpur city 16:18 16:20 1 1092
ZBD Zafarabad jn 16:38 16:40 1 1098
KSF Khalispur 17:37 17:39 1 1121
PDRD Pindra road 17:48 17:49 1 1126
BTP Babatpur 18:02 18:03 1 1131
SOP Shiupur 18:32 18:34 1 1144
BSB Varanasi jn 18:55 19:15 1 1149
KEI Kashi 19:29 19:31 1 1155
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:20 20:40 1 1168
KCA Kuchman 20:56 20:58 1 1175
SLD Sakaldiha 21:04 21:06 1 1182
DHA Dheena 21:17 21:19 1 1196
ZNA Zamania 21:29 21:31 1 1208
DLN Dildarnagar jn 21:44 21:46 1 1222
BWH Bhadaura 21:53 21:55 1 1230
GMR Gahmar 22:02 22:04 1 1238
CSA Chausa 22:16 22:18 1 1247
BXR Buxar 22:28 22:32 1 1258
DURE Dumraon 22:43 22:45 1 1274
TWG Twining ganj 22:52 22:54 1 1282
RPR Raghunathpur 23:02 23:04 1 1291
BYN Banahi 23:12 23:14 1 1299
BEA Bihiya 23:20 23:22 1 1305
ARA Ara 23:53 23:58 1 1327
BTA Bihta 00:14 00:16 2 1349
DNR Danapur 01:18 01:28 2 1366
PNBE Patna jn 02:15 02:30 2 1376
PNC Patna saheb 02:44 02:46 2 1386
FUT Fatwa 02:58 03:00 2 1398
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 03:20 03:22 2 1421
BARH Barh 03:34 03:36 2 1439
MKA Mokameh jn 04:00 04:02 2 1465
HTZ Hathidah jn 04:10 04:12 2 1472
BRYA Barhiya 04:28 04:30 2 1483
LKR Luckeesarai jn 04:44 04:46 2 1498
KIUL Kiul jn 04:55 05:00 2 1499
MNP Mananpur 05:21 05:23 2 1513
JMU Jamui 05:35 05:37 2 1527
GHR Gidhaur 05:49 05:51 2 1541
JAJ Jhajha 07:07 07:17 2 1553
STL Simultala 07:32 07:34 2 1571
LHB Lahabon 07:45 07:46 2 1581
JSME Jasidih jn 08:00 08:05 2 1597
MUW Mathurapur 08:19 08:21 2 1614
MDP Madhupur jn 08:34 08:44 2 1626
VDS Vidyasagar 09:02 09:04 2 1650
JMT Jamtara 09:20 09:22 2 1668
CRJ Chittaranjan 09:40 09:42 2 1682
RNPR Rupnarayanpur 09:47 09:49 2 1687
STN Sitarampur 10:26 10:28 2 1698
ASN Asansol jn 10:50 11:05 2 1707
RNG Raniganj 11:20 11:22 2 1725
UDL Andal jn 11:33 11:35 2 1733
OYR Waria 11:41 11:43 2 1740
DGR Durgapur 11:53 11:57 2 1755
PAN Panagarh 12:07 12:09 2 1770
MNAE Mankar 12:21 12:23 2 1780
KAN Khana jn 12:53 12:55 2 1805
BWN Burdwan 13:08 13:13 2 1818
BDC Bandel jn 14:15 14:23 2 1885
CNS Chuchura 14:28 14:30 2 1889
CGR Chandan nagar 14:34 14:36 2 1892
SHE Seoraphuli 14:51 14:53 2 1903
SRP Serampore 14:57 14:59 2 1905
HWH Howrah jn 15:45 00:00 2 1925

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar howrah express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 13050 and 13050.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar howrah express is 1925 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.847826086957 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 13050 Amritsar howrah express runs from Amritsar jn to Howrah jn and train 13050 Amritsar howrah express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13050 Amritsar howrah express departs from Amritsar jn at 18:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 15:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13050 departs from Howrah jn station at 18:10 and reaches Amritsar jn at 15:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Serampore.

Map View