Schedule of Howrah amritsar express (13049) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13049 Howrah amritsar express HWH ASR 10:10 13:50 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 13:50 0 0
SRP Serampore 14:14 14:15 0 19
CGR Chandan nagar 14:38 14:39 0 32
CNS Chuchura 14:48 14:49 0 35
BDC Bandel jn 15:06 15:11 0 39
BWN Burdwan 16:02 16:09 0 106
KAN Khana jn 16:30 16:31 0 119
MNAE Mankar 16:48 16:49 0 144
PAN Panagarh 16:58 16:59 0 154
DGR Durgapur 17:17 17:19 0 170
OYR Waria 17:26 17:27 0 184
UDL Andal jn 17:37 17:39 0 191
RNG Raniganj 17:47 17:48 0 199
ASN Asansol jn 18:06 18:11 0 217
STN Sitarampur 18:24 18:26 0 226
RNPR Rupnarayanpur 18:50 18:51 0 238
CRJ Chittaranjan 19:00 19:02 0 242
JMT Jamtara 19:15 19:16 0 256
VDS Vidyasagar 19:33 19:34 0 275
MDP Madhupur jn 19:56 20:01 0 298
MUW Mathurapur 20:09 20:10 0 310
JSME Jasidih jn 20:25 20:30 0 327
STL Simultala 21:02 21:03 0 353
NRGO Narganjo halt 21:25 21:26 0 363
JAJ Jhajha 21:55 22:05 0 371
GHR Gidhaur 22:16 22:17 0 383
JMU Jamui 22:30 22:31 0 397
MNP Mananpur 22:44 22:45 0 411
KIUL Kiul jn 23:13 23:17 0 425
LKR Luckeesarai jn 23:24 23:25 0 426
BRYA Barhiya 23:39 23:40 0 442
HTZ Hathidah jn 23:50 23:51 0 452
MKA Mokameh jn 00:03 00:08 1 459
BARH Barh 00:25 00:26 1 485
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 00:43 00:45 1 503
FUT Fatwa 01:01 01:02 1 527
PNC Patna saheb 01:16 01:17 1 539
PNBE Patna jn 02:00 02:15 1 548
DNR Danapur 02:30 02:40 1 558
BTA Bihta 02:52 02:53 1 576
ARA Ara 03:15 03:20 1 598
BEA Bihiya 03:34 03:35 1 619
BYN Banahi 03:42 03:43 1 625
RPR Raghunathpur 03:52 03:53 1 634
TWG Twining ganj 04:02 04:03 1 642
DURE Dumraon 04:11 04:12 1 650
BXR Buxar 04:38 04:42 1 666
CSA Chausa 04:53 04:54 1 677
GMR Gahmar 05:07 05:08 1 687
BWH Bhadaura 05:16 05:17 1 694
DLN Dildarnagar jn 05:27 05:29 1 702
ZNA Zamania 05:41 05:42 1 716
DHA Dheena 05:54 05:56 1 728
SLD Sakaldiha 06:07 06:09 1 742
KCA Kuchman 06:16 06:18 1 749
MGS Mughal sarai jn 07:17 07:37 1 756
VYN Vyasnagar 07:56 07:57 1 764
KEI Kashi 08:07 08:08 1 770
BSB Varanasi jn 08:25 08:45 1 775
BRPT Birapatti 08:59 09:00 1 787
BTP Babatpur 09:07 09:08 1 794
PDRD Pindra road 09:14 09:15 1 798
KSF Khalispur 09:21 09:22 1 803
JLL Jalalganj 09:33 09:34 1 814
SIQ Sarkoni 09:41 09:42 1 820
ZBD Zafarabad jn 09:53 09:54 1 826
JOP Jaunpur city 10:05 10:06 1 832
SKN Srikrishn nagar 10:28 10:29 1 860
HRPG Harpalganj 10:44 10:45 1 869
KEPR Koiripur 11:01 11:02 1 879
LBA Lambhua 11:35 11:36 1 896
SLN Sultanpur 12:05 12:10 1 918
SHNG Shivnagar 12:31 12:32 1 940
MFKA Musafir khana 12:41 12:42 1 950
NHH Nihalgarh 12:56 12:58 1 969
AKJ Akbarganj 13:12 13:13 1 984
HGH Haidergarh 13:28 13:29 1 1001
LKO Lucknow 15:45 16:10 1 1058
AMG Alamnagar 16:34 16:35 1 1064
SAN Sandila 17:06 17:08 1 1106
BLM Balamu jn 17:26 17:28 1 1127
HRI Hardoi 17:56 17:58 1 1160
AJI Anjhi shahabad 18:23 18:25 1 1192
SPN Shahjehanpur 19:05 19:10 1 1222
TLH Tilhar 19:25 19:27 1 1241
PMR Pitambarpur 19:57 19:59 1 1273
AO Aonla 20:58 21:00 1 1316
CH Chandausi jn 21:45 21:50 1 1358
RJK Raja ka sahaspr 22:10 22:12 1 1378
MB Moradabad 22:45 22:55 1 1402
NBD Najibabad jn 00:24 00:29 2 1500
LRJ Laksar jn 01:28 01:33 2 1541
RK Roorkee 01:50 01:55 2 1560
SRE Saharanpur 02:45 03:05 2 1594
JUD Jagadhri 03:31 03:33 2 1625
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 03:41 03:42 2 1629
UMB Ambala cant jn 04:35 04:45 2 1676
UBC Ambala city 04:58 04:59 2 1683
RPJ Rajpura jn 05:15 05:17 2 1703
SIR Sirhind jn 05:38 05:40 2 1729
GVG Govindgarh 05:47 05:49 2 1738
KNN Khanna 06:14 06:16 2 1747
DDL Dhandari kalan 06:54 06:56 2 1782
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:03 07:13 2 1789
PHR Phillaur jn 07:35 07:37 2 1803
PGW Phagwara jn 07:55 07:56 2 1825
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:13 08:15 2 1841
JUC Jalandhar city 08:20 08:30 2 1846
KRE Kartarpur 08:53 08:55 2 1861
BEAS Beas 09:22 09:24 2 1882
ASR Amritsar jn 10:10 00:00 2 1925

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah amritsar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 13049 and 13049.
The overall distance covered by Howrah amritsar express is 1925 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 13049 Howrah amritsar express runs from Howrah jn to Amritsar jn and train 13049 Howrah amritsar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13049 Howrah amritsar express departs from Howrah jn at 13:50 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 10:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13049 departs from Amritsar jn station at 13:50 and reaches Howrah jn at 10:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Serampore.

Map View