Schedule of Doon express (13009) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Dehradun. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13009 Doon express HWH DDN 07:25 20:30 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 20:30 0 0
SRP Serampore 21:00 21:08 0 19
BDC Bandel jn 21:36 21:41 0 39
BWN Burdwan 22:35 22:40 0 106
PAN Panagarh 23:16 23:18 0 154
DGR Durgapur 23:31 23:33 0 170
RNG Raniganj 23:53 23:55 0 199
ASN Asansol jn 00:11 00:16 1 217
BRR Barakar 00:34 00:36 1 234
DHN Dhanbad jn 01:25 01:30 1 276
GMO Gomoh jn 01:55 02:05 1 305
PNME Parasnath 02:19 02:24 1 323
HZD Hazaribagh rd 02:42 02:44 1 350
PSB Parsabad 03:02 03:04 1 372
KQR Koderma 03:22 03:25 1 398
PRP Paharpur 04:06 04:08 1 442
TKN Tankuppa 04:19 04:21 1 455
GAYA Gaya jn 04:55 05:00 1 475
GRRU Guraru 05:19 05:21 1 496
RFJ Rafiganj 05:33 05:35 1 512
JHN Jakhim 05:44 05:46 1 523
PES Phesar 05:56 05:58 1 534
AUBR Anugraha n road 06:06 06:08 1 543
SEB Son nagar 06:17 06:19 1 554
DOS Dehri on sone 06:30 06:32 1 557
SSM Sasaram 06:45 06:47 1 575
KTQ Kudra 07:04 07:06 1 600
BBU Bhabua road 07:22 07:24 1 622
DGO Durgauti 07:31 07:33 1 631
KMS Karamnasa 07:47 07:49 1 643
SYJ Saidraja 07:55 07:57 1 651
CDMR Chandauli mjhwr 08:05 08:07 1 660
MGS Mughal sarai jn 09:17 09:37 1 676
KEI Kashi 10:02 10:03 1 689
BSB Varanasi jn 10:20 10:30 1 695
BTP Babatpur 10:48 10:49 1 713
KSF Khalispur 10:58 10:59 1 723
JLL Jalalganj 11:10 11:11 1 734
ZBD Zafarabad jn 11:26 11:27 1 746
JNU Jaunpur jn 11:36 11:38 1 752
SHG Shahganj jn 12:03 12:07 1 785
BWI Bilwai 12:36 12:37 1 796
TLGR Tulsi nagar 12:48 12:56 1 803
MLPR Malipur 13:03 13:04 1 810
ABP Akbarpur 13:22 13:24 1 829
GGJ Goshainganj 13:41 13:42 1 851
AY Ayodhya 14:11 14:12 1 883
ACND A n dev nagar 14:22 14:23 1 888
FD Faizabad jn 14:44 14:49 1 890
SLW Sohwal 15:09 15:10 1 906
RDL Rudauli 15:32 15:33 1 928
DYD Daryabad 15:57 15:58 1 951
SGJ Safdarganj 16:34 16:35 1 971
BBK Barabanki jn 17:17 17:18 1 990
LKO Lucknow 18:20 18:35 1 1018
SAN Sandila 19:22 19:24 1 1066
BLM Balamu jn 19:42 19:44 1 1087
HRI Hardoi 20:00 20:13 1 1120
AJI Anjhi shahabad 20:38 20:40 1 1152
ROZA Roza jn 21:09 21:11 1 1175
SPN Shahjehanpur 21:25 21:28 1 1182
TLH Tilhar 21:43 21:45 1 1201
PMR Pitambarpur 22:12 22:14 1 1233
BE Bareilly 22:35 22:40 1 1253
RMU Rampur 23:33 23:38 1 1316
MB Moradabad 00:20 00:30 2 1344
SEO Seohara 01:11 01:13 2 1389
DPR Dhampur 01:28 01:30 2 1403
NGG Nagina 01:45 01:47 2 1420
NBD Najibabad jn 02:40 03:05 2 1442
LRJ Laksar jn 03:45 03:50 2 1483
JWP Jwalapur 04:13 04:15 2 1506
HW Haridwar jn 04:35 05:05 2 1510
RWL Raiwala 05:21 05:23 2 1522
DWO Doiwala 06:15 06:17 2 1542
DDN Dehradun 07:25 00:00 2 1562

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Doon express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Dehradun. It operates with train numbers 13009 and 13009.
The overall distance covered by Doon express is 1562 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.628571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 13009 Doon express runs from Howrah jn to Dehradun and train 13009 Doon express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13009 Doon express departs from Howrah jn at 20:30 hours and reaches Dehradun station at 07:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13009 departs from Dehradun station at 20:30 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Serampore.

Map View