Schedule of Amritsar jn howrah jn mail (13006) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13006 Amritsar howrah punjab mail ASR HWH 07:20 18:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 18:45 0 0
BEAS Beas 19:13 19:15 0 42
JRC Jalandhar cant 20:03 20:05 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 20:20 20:22 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 20:55 21:05 0 135
RPJ Rajpura jn 22:33 22:35 0 221
UMB Ambala cant jn 23:20 23:30 0 249
JUD Jagadhri 00:13 00:15 1 300
SRE Saharanpur 01:05 01:15 1 330
RK Roorkee 01:42 01:47 1 365
LRJ Laksar jn 02:10 02:15 1 383
NBD Najibabad jn 02:48 02:53 1 424
NGG Nagina 03:09 03:11 1 446
DPR Dhampur 03:26 03:28 1 463
MB Moradabad 04:35 04:45 1 522
RMU Rampur 05:15 05:17 1 550
BE Bareilly 06:17 06:22 1 613
SPN Shahjehanpur 07:30 07:35 1 684
ROZA Roza jn 07:43 07:45 1 691
HRI Hardoi 08:25 08:30 1 746
BLM Balamu jn 09:03 09:05 1 779
LKO Lucknow 10:25 10:50 1 848
BCN Bachhrawan 11:39 11:41 1 895
RBL Rae bareli jn 12:11 12:16 1 926
JAIS Jais 12:40 12:41 1 955
GNG Gauriganj 12:54 12:56 1 973
AME Amethi 13:10 13:12 1 986
PBH Partapgarh jn 13:50 13:55 1 1021
BSE Badshahpur 14:22 14:24 1 1057
JNH Janghai jn 14:42 14:44 1 1074
BOY Bhadohi 15:18 15:20 1 1105
BSB Varanasi jn 16:40 16:55 1 1149
KEI Kashi 17:10 17:11 1 1154
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:55 18:15 1 1168
ZNA Zamania 18:50 18:52 1 1208
DLN Dildarnagar jn 19:04 19:06 1 1222
GMR Gahmar 19:15 19:17 1 1237
BXR Buxar 19:39 19:41 1 1258
DURE Dumraon 19:52 19:54 1 1274
ARA Ara 20:31 20:33 1 1326
DNR Danapur 21:00 21:02 1 1366
PNBE Patna jn 21:40 21:55 1 1376
PNC Patna saheb 22:11 22:13 1 1385
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 22:42 22:44 1 1421
MKA Mokameh jn 23:27 23:32 1 1465
KIUL Kiul jn 00:15 00:17 2 1499
JAJ Jhajha 01:28 01:33 2 1553
JSME Jasidih jn 02:05 02:10 2 1597
MDP Madhupur jn 02:35 02:39 2 1626
CRJ Chittaranjan 03:23 03:25 2 1682
ASN Asansol jn 03:59 04:04 2 1707
RNG Raniganj 04:19 04:21 2 1725
DGR Durgapur 04:42 04:46 2 1754
BWN Burdwan 05:48 05:50 2 1818
HWH Howrah jn 07:20 00:00 2 1912

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar jn howrah jn mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 13006 and 13006.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar jn howrah jn mail is 1912 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.675675675676 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 13006 Amritsar jn howrah jn mail runs from Amritsar jn to Howrah jn and train 13006 Amritsar jn howrah jn mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13006 Amritsar jn howrah jn mail departs from Amritsar jn at 18:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 07:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13006 departs from Howrah jn station at 18:45 and reaches Amritsar jn at 07:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Lucknow.

Map View