Schedule of Jaipur bandra terminus super (12980) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12980 Jaipur bandra terminus sf express JP BDTS 14:20 20:25 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 20:25 0 0
DPA Durgapura 20:32 20:34 0 7
KOTA Kota jn 00:01 00:10 1 241
NAD Nagda jn 03:06 03:08 1 466
RTM Ratlam jn 03:40 03:50 1 510
MGN Meghnagar 04:52 04:54 1 592
DHD Dahod 05:19 05:21 1 625
GDA Godhra jn 06:50 06:52 1 700
BRC Vadodara jn 07:53 08:03 1 772
ST Surat 10:08 10:13 1 901
BL Valsad 11:11 11:13 1 970
VAPI Vapi 11:36 11:38 1 994
PLG Palghar 12:34 12:36 1 1077
BVI Borivali 13:27 13:29 1 1134
ADH Andheri 13:50 13:52 1 1146
BDTS Bandra terminus 14:20 00:00 1 1153

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur bandra terminus super is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 12980 and 12980.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur bandra terminus super is 1153 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.055555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12980 Jaipur bandra terminus super runs from Jaipur to Bandra terminus and train 12980 Jaipur bandra terminus super heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12980 Jaipur bandra terminus super departs from Jaipur at 20:25 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 14:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12980 departs from Bandra terminus station at 20:25 and reaches Jaipur at 14:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Jaipur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View