Schedule of Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express (12972) is given below. This train starts at Bhavnagar trmus and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12972 Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express BVC BDTS 10:20 20:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 00:00 20:30 0 0
BVP Bhavanagar para 20:36 20:38 0 2
SGD Songadh 21:06 21:09 0 27
DLJ Dhola jn 21:26 21:28 0 48
BTD Botad jn 22:04 22:06 0 91
RUR Ranpur 22:25 22:26 0 113
LM Limbdi 22:46 22:47 0 140
JVN Jorawarnagar jn 23:06 23:07 0 163
VG Viramgam jn 00:42 00:44 1 234
ADI Ahmedabad jn 01:52 02:12 1 300
ND Nadiad jn 02:57 02:59 1 345
ANND Anand jn 03:17 03:19 1 364
BRC Vadodara jn 04:00 04:05 1 400
ST Surat 05:50 05:55 1 529
BL Valsad 07:08 07:10 1 597
VAPI Vapi 07:32 07:34 1 621
BVI Borivali 09:22 09:25 1 761
ADH Andheri 09:50 09:52 1 773
BDTS Bandra terminus 10:20 00:00 1 780

Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bhavnagar trmus railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 12972 and 12972.
The overall distance covered by Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express is 780 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12972 Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express runs from Bhavnagar trmus to Bandra terminus and train 12972 Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12972 Bhavnagar t mumbai bandra t super fast express departs from Bhavnagar trmus at 20:30 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 10:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12972 departs from Bandra terminus station at 20:30 and reaches Bhavnagar trmus at 10:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View