Schedule of Coimbatore jaipur sf express (12969) is given below. This train starts at Coimbatore jn and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12969 Coimbatore jaipur sf express CBE JP 06:15 09:20 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:00 09:20 0 0
TUP Tiruppur 09:58 10:00 0 50
SA Salem jn 11:45 11:50 0 163
JTJ Jolarpettai 13:35 13:40 0 283
KPD Katpadi jn 14:50 14:55 0 366
AJJ Arakkonam 15:43 15:45 0 427
MAS Chennai central 17:10 17:40 0 502
GDR Gudur jn 19:50 19:52 0 639
NLR Nellore 20:17 20:18 0 678
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:10 00:20 1 932
WL Warangal 03:15 03:17 1 1133
MCI Mancheral 05:29 05:30 1 1248
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 06:24 06:25 1 1306
BPQ Balharshah 07:50 08:00 1 1375
CD Chandrapur 08:19 08:20 1 1389
SEGM Sevagram 09:59 10:00 1 1510
NGP Nagpur 11:05 11:15 1 1587
KATL Katol 12:02 12:03 1 1647
PAR Pandhurna 12:37 12:38 1 1690
BZU Betul 14:04 14:05 1 1777
ET Itarsi jn 15:55 16:00 1 1884
HBJ Habibganj 17:23 17:25 1 1970
BPL Bhopal jn 17:50 18:05 1 1976
BIH Bairagarh 18:30 18:32 1 1987
SEH Sehore 18:56 18:58 1 2015
SJP Shujalpur 19:31 19:33 1 2057
BCH Berchha 20:04 20:06 1 2100
UJN Ujjain jn 21:25 21:35 1 2160
NAD Nagda jn 22:45 23:10 1 2215
VMA Vikramgarh alot 23:36 23:38 1 2255
SGZ Shamgarh 00:14 00:16 2 2306
BWM Bhawani mandi 00:38 00:40 2 2339
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:58 01:00 2 2367
KOTA Kota jn 01:45 01:55 2 2440
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:40 04:00 2 2550
DPA Durgapura 05:50 05:51 2 2674
JP Jaipur 06:15 00:00 2 2681

Related Routes

Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Aluva and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Aluva
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Chengannur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Karur
Trains between Nellore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nagpur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Warangal and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn

Coimbatore jaipur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Coimbatore jn railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 12969 and 12969.
The overall distance covered by Coimbatore jaipur sf express is 2681 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.577777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12969 Coimbatore jaipur sf express runs from Coimbatore jn to Jaipur and train 12969 Coimbatore jaipur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12969 Coimbatore jaipur sf express departs from Coimbatore jn at 09:20 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12969 departs from Jaipur station at 09:20 and reaches Coimbatore jn at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn.

Map View