Schedule of Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express (12961) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12961 Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express BCT INDB 09:00 19:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 19:05 0 0
BVI Borivali 19:41 19:43 0 29
NVS Navsari 22:25 22:27 0 232
ST Surat 23:00 23:05 0 262
AKV Ankleshwar jn 23:41 23:43 0 311
BH Bharuch jn 23:54 23:56 0 321
BRC Vadodara jn 00:52 01:02 1 391
GDA Godhra jn 02:08 02:10 1 463
DHD Dahod 03:07 03:09 1 538
MGN Meghnagar 03:31 03:33 1 571
THDR Thandla rd 03:41 03:42 1 579
BMI Bamnia 04:06 04:07 1 606
RTM Ratlam jn 05:05 05:15 1 653
KUH Khachrod 05:39 05:41 1 684
NAD Nagda jn 06:02 06:04 1 697
UJN Ujjain jn 07:05 07:15 1 752
DWX Dewas 07:52 07:54 1 792
INDB Indore jn bg 09:00 00:00 1 831

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 12961 and 12961.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express is 831 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.357142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12961 Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express runs from Mumbai central to Indore jn bg and train 12961 Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12961 Mumbai central indore jn bg avantika express departs from Mumbai central at 19:05 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 09:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12961 departs from Indore jn bg station at 19:05 and reaches Mumbai central at 09:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Valsad, Bharuch Jn.

Map View