Schedule of Jaipur mumbai central superfast express (12956) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12956 Jaipur mumbai central superfast express JP BCT 07:40 14:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 14:10 0 0
DPA Durgapura 14:16 14:19 0 7
KOTA Kota jn 17:25 17:30 0 241
RMA Ramganj mandi 18:26 18:27 0 313
BWM Bhawani mandi 18:47 18:48 0 341
SGZ Shamgarh 19:14 19:15 0 374
SVA Suwasra 19:29 19:30 0 388
CMU Chau mahla 19:46 19:48 0 403
VMA Vikramgarh alot 20:08 20:10 0 426
NAD Nagda jn 21:03 21:05 0 466
RTM Ratlam jn 21:40 21:50 0 510
MGN Meghnagar 22:52 22:54 0 592
DHD Dahod 23:18 23:20 0 625
BRC Vadodara jn 01:35 01:45 1 772
AKV Ankleshwar jn 02:41 02:43 1 852
ST Surat 03:30 03:35 1 901
BVI Borivali 06:37 06:42 1 1134
BCT Mumbai central 07:40 00:00 1 1164

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur mumbai central superfast express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 12956 and 12956.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur mumbai central superfast express is 1164 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12956 Jaipur mumbai central superfast express runs from Jaipur to Mumbai central and train 12956 Jaipur mumbai central superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12956 Jaipur mumbai central superfast express departs from Jaipur at 14:10 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 07:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12956 departs from Mumbai central station at 14:10 and reaches Jaipur at 07:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Jaipur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View