Schedule of Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express (12950) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Porbandar. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12950 Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express SRC PBR 20:35 21:25 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 21:25 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 23:00 23:05 0 110
VSU Bishnupur 00:37 00:38 1 205
BQA Bankura 01:03 01:05 1 236
ADRA Adra jn 01:50 01:55 1 294
PRR Purulia jn 02:38 02:40 1 333
CKP Chakradharpur 04:30 04:35 1 452
ROU Raurkela 06:00 06:15 1 551
JSG Jharsuguda jn 07:50 07:55 1 652
CPH Champa 09:35 09:37 1 806
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:00 11:15 1 852
R Raipur jn 12:45 12:55 1 970
DURG Durg 13:45 13:50 1 1012
G Gondia jn 15:38 15:40 1 1146
NGP Nagpur 17:50 18:00 1 1276
WR Wardha jn 19:07 19:10 1 1355
BD Badnera jn 20:45 20:48 1 1450
AK Akola jn 21:40 21:45 1 1529
MKU Malkapur 22:44 22:45 1 1618
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:40 23:50 1 1674
JL Jalgaon jn 00:20 00:25 2 1698
NDB Nandurbar 03:35 03:45 2 1848
ST Surat 07:00 07:10 2 2009
BH Bharuch jn 08:03 08:05 2 2067
BRC Vadodara jn 09:05 09:10 2 2138
ANND Anand jn 09:41 09:43 2 2173
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:55 11:15 2 2237
VG Viramgam jn 12:20 12:22 2 2303
RJT Rajkot jn 15:48 15:53 2 2483
GDL Gondal 16:55 16:56 2 2525
JLR Jetalsar jn 17:48 17:53 2 2561
UA Upleta 18:20 18:21 2 2593
WSJ Wansjaliya 19:19 19:20 2 2651
PBR Porbandar 20:35 00:00 2 2685

Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Porbandar. It operates with train numbers 12950 and 12950.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express is 2685 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.127659574468 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 12950 Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express runs from Santragachi jn to Porbandar and train 12950 Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12950 Santragachi porbandar kavi guru sf express departs from Santragachi jn at 21:25 hours and reaches Porbandar station at 20:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12950 departs from Porbandar station at 21:25 and reaches Santragachi jn at 20:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Santragachi Jn.

Map View