Schedule of Parasnath super fast express (12941) is given below. This train starts at Bhavnagar trmus and ends at Asansol jn. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12941 Parasnath sf express BVC ASN 10:20 17:30 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 00:00 17:30 0 0
SGD Songadh 17:56 17:58 0 27
BTD Botad jn 18:54 18:56 0 91
JVN Jorawarnagar jn 19:46 19:48 0 163
VG Viramgam jn 21:44 21:46 0 234
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:00 23:25 0 300
ND Nadiad jn 00:09 00:11 1 345
BRC Vadodara jn 01:10 01:35 1 400
DHD Dahod 03:43 03:45 1 547
RTM Ratlam jn 05:55 06:10 1 662
BWM Bhawani mandi 08:18 08:20 1 831
RMA Ramganj mandi 08:40 08:42 1 859
KOTA Kota jn 09:40 09:50 1 931
SWM Sawai madhopur 11:05 11:10 1 1041
GGC Gangapur city 12:23 12:25 1 1105
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 12:48 12:50 1 1139
AF Agra fort 15:40 15:50 1 1266
TDL Tundla jn 16:50 16:55 1 1289
CNB Kanpur central 19:55 20:05 1 1521
ALD Allahabad jn 22:30 22:40 1 1715
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:45 02:55 2 1868
BBU Bhabua road 03:36 03:38 2 1922
SSM Sasaram 04:16 04:18 2 1969
DOS Dehri on sone 04:38 04:40 2 1987
GAYA Gaya jn 05:48 05:53 2 2070
KQR Koderma 07:07 07:09 2 2146
PNME Parasnath 08:14 08:19 2 2221
DHN Dhanbad jn 09:05 09:15 2 2268
ASN Asansol jn 10:20 00:00 2 2327

Parasnath super fast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhavnagar trmus railway station and Asansol jn. It operates with train numbers 12941 and 12941.
The overall distance covered by Parasnath super fast express is 2327 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.756097560976 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 12941 Parasnath super fast express runs from Bhavnagar trmus to Asansol jn and train 12941 Parasnath super fast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12941 Parasnath super fast express departs from Bhavnagar trmus at 17:30 hours and reaches Asansol jn station at 10:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12941 departs from Asansol jn station at 17:30 and reaches Bhavnagar trmus at 10:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Asansol Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View