Schedule of Jaipur pune sf express (12940) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12940 Jaipur pune sf express JP PUNE 08:05 09:15 1 0010001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 09:15 0 0
DPA Durgapura 09:21 09:24 0 7
SWM Sawai madhopur 11:25 11:35 0 131
KOTA Kota jn 12:50 13:00 0 241
RMA Ramganj mandi 13:56 13:57 0 313
RTM Ratlam jn 18:00 18:10 0 510
BRC Vadodara jn 22:05 22:23 0 772
ST Surat 00:08 00:20 1 901
BSR Vasai road 04:10 04:15 1 1116
KYN Kalyan jn 05:15 05:20 1 1162
PUNE Pune jn 08:05 00:00 1 1300

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur pune sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12940 and 12940.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur pune sf express is 1300 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.521739130435 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12940 Jaipur pune sf express runs from Jaipur to Pune jn and train 12940 Jaipur pune sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12940 Jaipur pune sf express departs from Jaipur at 09:15 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12940 departs from Pune jn station at 09:15 and reaches Jaipur at 08:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Pune Jn, Jaipur.

Map View