Schedule of Paschim deluxe sf express (12926) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12926 Paschim deluxe sf express ASR BDTS 14:45 08:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 08:10 0 0
BEAS Beas 08:38 08:40 0 42
JRC Jalandhar cant 09:26 09:28 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 09:43 09:45 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 10:15 10:25 0 135
KNN Khanna 11:15 11:17 0 177
SIR Sirhind jn 11:33 11:35 0 195
UBC Ambala city 12:10 12:12 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 12:35 13:05 0 249
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 13:37 13:39 0 290
KUN Karnal 14:06 14:08 0 323
PNP Panipat jn 14:37 14:39 0 358
SNP Sonipat 15:10 15:12 0 403
SZM Subzi mandi 15:58 16:00 0 443
NDLS New delhi 16:25 16:50 0 447
FDB Faridabad 17:24 17:25 0 475
MTJ Mathura jn 19:10 19:15 0 588
BTE Bharatpur jn 19:40 19:42 0 621
BXN Bayana jn 20:11 20:13 0 663
HAN Hindaun city 20:34 20:36 0 696
GGC Gangapur city 21:13 21:15 0 740
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:00 22:05 0 804
KOTA Kota jn 23:32 23:45 0 914
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:38 00:40 1 986
SGZ Shamgarh 01:15 01:17 1 1047
NAD Nagda jn 03:18 03:20 1 1138
RTM Ratlam jn 04:00 04:20 1 1183
MGN Meghnagar 05:23 05:25 1 1265
DHD Dahod 05:49 05:51 1 1298
GDA Godhra jn 07:16 07:18 1 1373
BRC Vadodara jn 08:15 08:25 1 1445
BH Bharuch jn 09:15 09:17 1 1515
ST Surat 10:15 10:20 1 1574
NVS Navsari 10:48 10:50 1 1604
BL Valsad 11:28 11:30 1 1643
VAPI Vapi 11:50 11:52 1 1667
DRD Dahanu road 12:32 12:34 1 1717
BVI Borivali 13:51 13:54 1 1807
ADH Andheri 14:13 14:16 1 1819
BDTS Bandra terminus 14:45 00:00 1 1826

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Paschim deluxe sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 12926 and 12926.
The overall distance covered by Paschim deluxe sf express is 1826 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.903225806452 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12926 Paschim deluxe sf express runs from Amritsar jn to Bandra terminus and train 12926 Paschim deluxe sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12926 Paschim deluxe sf express departs from Amritsar jn at 08:10 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12926 departs from Bandra terminus station at 08:10 and reaches Amritsar jn at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View