Schedule of Malwa express (12920) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12920 Malwa express JAT INDB 12:50 09:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 09:00 0 0
KTHU Kathua 10:05 10:07 0 76
DZA Dasuya 11:40 11:42 0 159
JRC Jalandhar cant 12:33 12:38 0 217
LDH Ludhiana jn 13:30 13:40 0 269
KNN Khanna 14:26 14:27 0 311
UMB Ambala cant jn 15:35 15:40 0 383
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 16:15 16:17 0 424
KUN Karnal 16:42 16:44 0 457
PNP Panipat jn 17:15 17:17 0 491
SNP Sonipat 17:51 17:53 0 537
SZM Subzi mandi 18:36 18:38 0 577
NDLS New delhi 19:00 19:20 0 581
FDB Faridabad 19:48 19:50 0 609
BVH Ballabgarh 20:01 20:03 0 617
PWL Palwal 20:30 20:32 0 638
KSV Kosi kalan 21:02 21:04 0 680
MTJ Mathura jn 21:37 21:40 0 722
AGC Agra cantt 22:40 22:50 0 775
DHO Dhaulpur 23:25 23:27 0 828
MRA Morena 23:50 23:52 0 855
GWL Gwalior 00:30 00:35 1 894
DBA Dabra 01:19 01:21 1 936
DAA Datia 01:47 01:49 1 966
JHS Jhansi jn 02:25 02:35 1 991
LAR Lalitpur 03:58 04:00 1 1079
BINA Bina jn 05:10 05:15 1 1142
BAQ Ganj basoda 05:47 05:49 1 1188
BHS Vidisha 06:17 06:19 1 1227
BPL Bhopal jn 07:25 07:40 1 1280
BIH Bairagarh 08:00 08:01 1 1291
SEH Sehore 08:26 08:27 1 1319
KPP Kalapipal 08:51 08:52 1 1348
SJP Shujalpur 09:04 09:05 1 1361
AKD Akodia 09:17 09:18 1 1374
BCH Berchha 09:40 09:41 1 1404
MKC Maksi 10:03 10:04 1 1423
UJN Ujjain jn 11:00 11:20 1 1464
DWX Dewas 11:55 11:57 1 1504
INDB Indore jn bg 12:50 00:00 1 1543

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Malwa express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 12920 and 12920.
The overall distance covered by Malwa express is 1543 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.107142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12920 Malwa express runs from Jammu tawi to Indore jn bg and train 12920 Malwa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12920 Malwa express departs from Jammu tawi at 09:00 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 12:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12920 departs from Indore jn bg station at 09:00 and reaches Jammu tawi at 12:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View