Schedule of Malwa express (12919) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12919 Malwa express INDB JAT 16:05 12:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 12:25 0 0
DWX Dewas 13:09 13:11 0 38
MKC Maksi 14:44 14:45 0 119
BCH Berchha 15:00 15:01 0 138
AKD Akodia 15:25 15:26 0 168
SJP Shujalpur 15:40 15:41 0 181
KPP Kalapipal 15:53 15:54 0 194
SEH Sehore 16:19 16:20 0 223
BIH Bairagarh 16:44 16:45 0 252
BPL Bhopal jn 17:25 17:35 0 262
BHS Vidisha 18:12 18:14 0 315
BAQ Ganj basoda 18:43 18:45 0 354
BINA Bina jn 19:35 19:40 0 400
LAR Lalitpur 20:32 20:34 0 463
JHS Jhansi jn 21:45 21:55 0 551
DAA Datia 22:17 22:19 0 576
DBA Dabra 22:41 22:43 0 606
GWL Gwalior 23:20 23:25 0 648
MRA Morena 23:50 23:52 0 687
DHO Dhaulpur 00:16 00:18 1 714
AGC Agra cantt 01:20 01:25 1 767
RKM Raja ki mandi 01:32 01:34 1 771
MTJ Mathura jn 02:12 02:15 1 821
KSV Kosi kalan 02:43 02:45 1 862
PWL Palwal 03:38 03:40 1 904
BVH Ballabgarh 03:58 04:00 1 925
FDB Faridabad 04:11 04:13 1 933
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:35 04:37 1 954
NDLS New delhi 05:10 05:30 1 961
SNP Sonipat 06:18 06:20 1 1006
PNP Panipat jn 06:58 07:00 1 1051
KUN Karnal 07:31 07:33 1 1085
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 08:08 08:10 1 1118
UMB Ambala cant jn 08:55 09:05 1 1160
KNN Khanna 09:58 09:59 1 1231
LDH Ludhiana jn 10:45 10:55 1 1273
JRC Jalandhar cant 11:45 11:50 1 1325
DZA Dasuya 12:40 12:42 1 1383
MEX Mukerian 12:58 13:00 1 1399
PTKC Pathankot cantt 13:45 13:50 1 1453
KTHU Kathua 14:23 14:25 1 1476
JAT Jammu tawi 16:05 00:00 1 1552

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Malwa express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12919 and 12919.
The overall distance covered by Malwa express is 1552 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12919 Malwa express runs from Indore jn bg to Jammu tawi and train 12919 Malwa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12919 Malwa express departs from Indore jn bg at 12:25 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 16:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12919 departs from Jammu tawi station at 12:25 and reaches Indore jn bg at 16:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View