Schedule of Nagpur indore trishatabdi express (12914) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12914 Nagpur indore trishatabdi express NGP INDB 06:50 19:00 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 19:00 0 0
KATL Katol 19:44 19:45 0 60
PAR Pandhurna 20:23 20:25 0 103
MTY Multai 21:08 21:10 0 144
AMLA Amla jn 21:32 21:34 0 167
BZU Betul 21:49 21:51 0 190
HBJ Habibganj 01:23 01:25 1 383
SJP Shujalpur 03:01 03:03 1 470
BCH Berchha 03:32 03:33 1 513
MKC Maksi 03:50 03:51 1 532
UJN Ujjain jn 04:25 04:30 1 573
DWX Dewas 05:22 05:24 1 613
INDB Indore jn bg 06:50 00:00 1 651

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Nagpur indore trishatabdi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 12914 and 12914.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur indore trishatabdi express is 651 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12914 Nagpur indore trishatabdi express runs from Nagpur to Indore jn bg and train 12914 Nagpur indore trishatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12914 Nagpur indore trishatabdi express departs from Nagpur at 19:00 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 06:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12914 departs from Indore jn bg station at 19:00 and reaches Nagpur at 06:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Ujjain Jn, Betul, Habibganj, Indore Jn Bg.

Map View