Schedule of Haridwar valsad sf express (12912) is given below. This train starts at Haridwar jn and ends at Valsad. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12912 Haridwar valsad sf express HW BL 18:15 18:50 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HW Haridwar jn 00:00 18:50 0 0
RK Roorkee 19:38 19:40 0 41
MTC Meerut city 21:32 21:34 0 180
GZB Ghaziabad 22:22 22:24 0 227
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 23:15 23:40 0 254
BTE Bharatpur jn 02:26 02:28 1 421
SWM Sawai madhopur 04:33 04:35 1 604
KOTA Kota jn 06:10 06:20 1 714
RTM Ratlam jn 10:20 10:40 1 983
BRC Vadodara jn 14:30 14:40 1 1246
AKV Ankleshwar jn 15:38 15:40 1 1325
ST Surat 16:35 16:40 1 1374
NVS Navsari 17:13 17:15 1 1404
BL Valsad 18:15 00:00 1 1443

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Roorkee
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Tapri
Trains between Lucknow and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Rishikesh
Trains between Bareilly and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Haridwar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Surat
Trains between Kota Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Navsari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Haridwar Jn

Haridwar valsad sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Haridwar jn railway station and Valsad. It operates with train numbers 12912 and 12912.
The overall distance covered by Haridwar valsad sf express is 1443 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.739130434783 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12912 Haridwar valsad sf express runs from Haridwar jn to Valsad and train 12912 Haridwar valsad sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12912 Haridwar valsad sf express departs from Haridwar jn at 18:50 hours and reaches Valsad station at 18:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12912 departs from Valsad station at 18:50 and reaches Haridwar jn at 18:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Kota Jn.

Map View