Schedule of Porbandar howrah express (12905) is given below. This train starts at Porbandar and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12905 Porbandar howrah aradhana superfast express PBR HWH 03:35 07:00 2 1001100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PBR Porbandar 00:00 07:00 0 0
LPJ Lalpur jam 08:21 08:22 0 88
HAPA Hapa 09:47 10:17 0 148
RJT Rajkot jn 11:30 11:35 0 224
SUNR Surendranagar 13:33 13:38 0 340
VG Viramgam jn 14:44 14:46 0 405
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:55 16:15 0 470
ANND Anand jn 17:16 17:20 0 534
BRC Vadodara jn 18:00 18:05 0 570
ST Surat 19:50 19:55 0 699
NDB Nandurbar 22:45 22:50 0 859
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:00 03:10 1 1034
AK Akola jn 04:50 04:55 1 1179
BD Badnera jn 06:40 06:45 1 1258
NGP Nagpur 09:50 10:00 1 1432
G Gondia jn 11:36 11:38 1 1562
RJN Raj nandgaon 13:00 13:02 1 1666
DURG Durg 13:38 13:43 1 1696
R Raipur jn 14:20 14:30 1 1733
BYT Bhatapara 15:21 15:23 1 1803
BSP Bilaspur jn 16:10 16:25 1 1851
CPH Champa 17:05 17:07 1 1897
RIG Raigarh 18:00 18:02 1 1977
JSG Jharsuguda jn 19:23 19:25 1 2048
ROU Raurkela 20:41 20:56 1 2150
CKP Chakradharpur 22:15 22:20 1 2254
TATA Tatanagar jn 23:28 23:35 1 2316
KGP Kharagpur jn 01:25 01:30 2 2451
HWH Howrah jn 03:35 00:00 2 2569

Porbandar howrah express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Porbandar railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12905 and 12905.
The overall distance covered by Porbandar howrah express is 2569 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.088888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12905 Porbandar howrah express runs from Porbandar to Howrah jn and train 12905 Porbandar howrah express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12905 Porbandar howrah express departs from Porbandar at 07:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 03:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12905 departs from Howrah jn station at 07:00 and reaches Porbandar at 03:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat.

Map View