Schedule of Golden temple mail (12904) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12904 Golden temple mail ASR BCT 05:20 21:25 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 21:25 0 0
BEAS Beas 21:53 21:55 0 42
JRC Jalandhar cant 22:46 22:48 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 23:03 23:05 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 23:42 23:50 0 135
UMB Ambala cant jn 01:50 02:00 1 249
JUD Jagadhri 02:38 02:40 1 300
SRE Saharanpur 03:30 03:40 1 330
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 04:26 04:28 1 388
MUT Meerut cant 05:06 05:08 1 439
MTC Meerut city 05:20 05:25 1 443
GZB Ghaziabad 06:15 06:17 1 491
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 07:05 07:40 1 518
FDB Faridabad 08:04 08:06 1 539
MTJ Mathura jn 09:55 10:00 1 652
BTE Bharatpur jn 10:29 10:30 1 685
BXN Bayana jn 10:59 11:00 1 727
HAN Hindaun city 11:24 11:25 1 760
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 11:35 11:36 1 770
GGC Gangapur city 12:08 12:10 1 804
SWM Sawai madhopur 12:55 13:00 1 868
KOTA Kota jn 14:20 14:25 1 978
BWM Bhawani mandi 15:45 15:47 1 1078
SGZ Shamgarh 16:11 16:13 1 1111
NAD Nagda jn 17:55 17:57 1 1203
RTM Ratlam jn 18:50 19:10 1 1247
MGN Meghnagar 20:09 20:11 1 1329
DHD Dahod 20:33 20:35 1 1362
GDA Godhra jn 22:00 22:02 1 1437
BRC Vadodara jn 23:05 23:15 1 1509
ST Surat 01:15 01:20 2 1638
BVI Borivali 04:21 04:24 2 1871
DDR Dadar 04:52 04:55 2 1895
BCT Mumbai central 05:20 00:00 2 1901

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Golden temple mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 12904 and 12904.
The overall distance covered by Golden temple mail is 1901 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.40625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12904 Golden temple mail runs from Amritsar jn to Mumbai central and train 12904 Golden temple mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12904 Golden temple mail departs from Amritsar jn at 21:25 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 05:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12904 departs from Mumbai central station at 21:25 and reaches Amritsar jn at 05:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View