Schedule of Golden temple mail (12903) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12903 Golden temple mail BCT ASR 05:45 21:30 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 21:30 0 0
BVI Borivali 22:03 22:06 0 29
BRC Vadodara jn 02:57 03:07 1 391
GDA Godhra jn 04:10 04:12 1 463
DHD Dahod 05:07 05:09 1 538
MGN Meghnagar 05:31 05:33 1 571
RTM Ratlam jn 07:00 07:20 1 653
NAD Nagda jn 08:13 08:15 1 697
SGZ Shamgarh 09:12 09:15 1 789
BWM Bhawani mandi 09:39 09:40 1 822
KOTA Kota jn 11:00 11:05 1 922
SWM Sawai madhopur 12:25 12:30 1 1032
GGC Gangapur city 13:23 13:25 1 1096
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 13:48 13:50 1 1130
HAN Hindaun city 14:00 14:02 1 1140
BXN Bayana jn 14:33 14:34 1 1173
BTE Bharatpur jn 15:03 15:04 1 1215
MTJ Mathura jn 16:20 16:25 1 1248
FDB Faridabad 17:54 17:56 1 1361
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 18:35 19:05 1 1382
GZB Ghaziabad 20:03 20:05 1 1409
MTC Meerut city 21:10 21:17 1 1457
MUT Meerut cant 21:22 21:24 1 1461
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 22:03 22:05 1 1512
SRE Saharanpur 23:15 23:25 1 1570
JUD Jagadhri 23:52 23:54 1 1600
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:50 01:00 2 1651
LDH Ludhiana jn 02:50 03:00 2 1765
PGW Phagwara jn 03:38 03:40 2 1801
JRC Jalandhar cant 03:57 03:59 2 1817
JUC Jalandhar city 04:10 04:15 2 1822
BEAS Beas 04:52 04:54 2 1858
ASR Amritsar jn 05:45 00:00 2 1901

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Golden temple mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12903 and 12903.
The overall distance covered by Golden temple mail is 1901 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.40625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12903 Golden temple mail runs from Mumbai central to Amritsar jn and train 12903 Golden temple mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12903 Golden temple mail departs from Mumbai central at 21:30 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 05:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12903 departs from Amritsar jn station at 21:30 and reaches Mumbai central at 05:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View