Schedule of Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express (12880) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12880 Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express BBS LTT 13:35 07:00 1 0100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 07:00 0 0
CTC Cuttack 07:41 07:46 0 27
TLHD Talcher road 09:17 09:19 0 133
ANGL Angul 09:55 09:57 0 145
SBP Sambalpur 12:20 12:40 0 301
JSG Jharsuguda jn 13:45 14:05 0 350
RIG Raigarh 14:51 14:53 0 423
CPH Champa 15:45 15:47 0 504
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:00 17:15 0 550
R Raipur jn 18:50 19:00 0 668
G Gondia jn 21:53 21:55 0 844
NGP Nagpur 00:10 00:20 1 974
AK Akola jn 03:55 04:00 1 1227
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:40 05:50 1 1372
MMR Manmad jn 08:07 08:10 1 1555
NK Nasik road 09:05 09:10 1 1629
KYN Kalyan jn 12:30 12:35 1 1762
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:35 00:00 1 1800

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12880 and 12880.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express is 1800 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.064516129032 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12880 Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express runs from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanyatilak and train 12880 Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12880 Bhubaneswar mumbai ltt superfast express departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12880 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 07:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 13:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Manmad Jn.

Map View