Schedule of Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express (12879) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12879 Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express LTT BBS 07:15 00:15 1 0001001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 00:15 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 00:55 01:00 0 37
MMR Manmad jn 04:47 04:50 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 06:55 07:05 0 428
AK Akola jn 08:55 09:00 0 573
NGP Nagpur 13:40 14:00 0 826
G Gondia jn 15:45 15:47 0 956
R Raipur jn 18:25 18:35 0 1127
BSP Bilaspur jn 20:20 20:35 0 1245
CPH Champa 21:18 21:20 0 1292
RIG Raigarh 22:16 22:18 0 1372
JSG Jharsuguda jn 23:30 23:50 0 1443
SBP Sambalpur 00:45 01:10 1 1491
ANGL Angul 04:20 04:22 1 1648
TLHD Talcher road 04:33 04:35 1 1660
DNKL Dhenkanal 05:14 05:16 1 1708
CTC Cuttack 06:25 06:30 1 1766
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:15 00:00 1 1792

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 12879 and 12879.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express is 1792 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.806451612903 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12879 Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Bhubaneswar and train 12879 Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12879 Mumbai ltt bhubaneswar sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 00:15 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 07:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12879 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 00:15 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Manmad Jn.

Map View