Schedule of Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express (12859) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12859 Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express CSTM HWH 12:30 06:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 06:00 0 0
DR Dadar 06:12 06:15 0 8
IGP Igatpuri 08:40 08:45 0 136
NK Nasik road 09:25 09:30 0 186
JL Jalgaon jn 11:58 12:00 0 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 12:35 12:50 0 444
MKU Malkapur 13:24 13:25 0 499
SEG Shegaon 14:09 14:10 0 551
AK Akola jn 14:40 14:45 0 588
BD Badnera jn 16:10 16:15 0 667
WR Wardha jn 17:29 17:32 0 763
NGP Nagpur 18:55 19:05 0 841
BRD Bhandara road 19:51 19:53 0 904
G Gondia jn 20:46 20:48 0 971
RJN Raj nandgaon 22:03 22:05 0 1076
DURG Durg 22:45 22:50 0 1105
R Raipur jn 23:25 23:35 0 1142
BSP Bilaspur jn 01:15 01:30 1 1260
RIG Raigarh 03:01 03:03 1 1387
JSG Jharsuguda jn 04:25 04:27 1 1458
ROU Raurkela 05:43 05:50 1 1559
CKP Chakradharpur 07:10 07:12 1 1664
TATA Tatanagar jn 08:20 08:30 1 1726
KGP Kharagpur jn 10:20 10:25 1 1861
SRC Santragachi jn 11:51 11:53 1 1971
HWH Howrah jn 12:30 00:00 1 1979

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12859 and 12859.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express is 1979 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.838709677419 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12859 Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express runs from Mumbai cst to Howrah jn and train 12859 Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12859 Mumbai cst howrah jn geetanjali express departs from Mumbai cst at 06:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 12:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12859 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:00 and reaches Mumbai cst at 12:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn.

Map View