Schedule of Pune bilaspur sf express (12850) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12850 Pune bilaspur sf express PUNE BSP 16:50 17:40 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 17:40 0 0
DD Daund jn 18:55 19:10 0 91
BAP Belapur 22:03 22:05 0 245
KPG Kopargaon 22:43 22:45 0 289
MMR Manmad jn 00:01 00:05 1 331
JL Jalgaon jn 01:58 02:00 1 491
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:30 02:40 1 515
AK Akola jn 04:30 04:35 1 660
BD Badnera jn 06:20 06:25 1 739
WR Wardha jn 08:04 08:07 1 834
NGP Nagpur 09:25 09:40 1 913
G Gondia jn 11:26 11:28 1 1043
RJN Raj nandgaon 12:48 12:50 1 1147
DURG Durg 13:25 13:30 1 1177
R Raipur jn 14:05 14:15 1 1214
BYT Bhatapara 15:08 15:10 1 1284
BSP Bilaspur jn 16:50 00:00 1 1332

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune bilaspur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 12850 and 12850.
The overall distance covered by Pune bilaspur sf express is 1332 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.913043478261 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12850 Pune bilaspur sf express runs from Pune jn to Bilaspur jn and train 12850 Pune bilaspur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12850 Pune bilaspur sf express departs from Pune jn at 17:40 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 16:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12850 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 17:40 and reaches Pune jn at 16:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View