Schedule of Howrah ahmedabad express (12834) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12834 Howrah ahmedabad superfast express HWH ADI 13:00 23:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 23:55 0 0
MCA Mecheda 00:50 00:52 1 58
KGP Kharagpur jn 02:00 02:05 1 117
TATA Tatanagar jn 03:50 03:55 1 252
CKP Chakradharpur 04:50 04:57 1 315
ROU Raurkela 06:15 06:30 1 414
GP Raj gangpur 06:59 07:00 1 444
BMB Bamra 07:29 07:30 1 478
JSG Jharsuguda jn 08:08 08:10 1 515
BRJN Brajrajnagar 08:18 08:20 1 528
BPH Belpahar 08:28 08:30 1 537
RIG Raigarh 09:06 09:11 1 589
KHS Kharsia 09:33 09:35 1 622
BUA Baradwar 09:55 09:57 1 652
CPH Champa 10:14 10:19 1 669
NIA Naila 10:28 10:30 1 679
AKT Akaltara 10:42 10:44 1 689
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:40 11:55 1 715
BYT Bhatapara 12:31 12:33 1 763
TLD Tilda 12:51 12:53 1 789
R Raipur jn 13:35 13:45 1 833
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 14:06 14:08 1 866
DURG Durg 14:40 14:45 1 875
RJN Raj nandgaon 15:06 15:08 1 905
DGG Dongargarh 15:30 15:32 1 936
AGN Amgaon 16:12 16:14 1 987
G Gondia jn 16:43 16:48 1 1009
TRO Tirora 17:07 17:09 1 1039
TMR Tumsar road 17:26 17:28 1 1059
BRD Bhandara road 17:43 17:45 1 1077
KP Kamptee 18:16 18:18 1 1125
NGP Nagpur 19:00 19:10 1 1139
AJNI Ajni 19:19 19:20 1 1142
WR Wardha jn 20:24 20:27 1 1218
PLO Pulgaon jn 20:49 20:50 1 1248
DMN Dhamangaon 21:08 21:09 1 1268
CND Chandur 21:24 21:25 1 1284
BD Badnera jn 22:10 22:15 1 1313
MZR Murtajapur 22:44 22:45 1 1355
AK Akola jn 23:15 23:20 1 1392
SEG Shegaon 23:44 23:45 1 1429
JM Jalamb jn 23:56 23:58 1 1442
NN Nandura 00:09 00:10 2 1454
MKU Malkapur 00:34 00:35 2 1482
BSL Bhusaval jn 01:35 01:45 2 1537
JL Jalgaon jn 02:20 02:25 2 1561
DXG Dharangaon 03:00 03:01 2 1592
AN Amalner 03:30 03:33 2 1617
SNK Sindkheda 04:07 04:08 2 1658
DDE Dondaicha 04:34 04:35 2 1678
NDB Nandurbar 05:17 05:25 2 1712
NWU Navapur 06:35 06:37 2 1770
VYA Vyara 07:23 07:25 2 1812
MID Madhi 07:40 07:42 2 1827
BIY Bardoli 07:57 07:59 2 1842
UDN Udhna jn 08:43 08:45 2 1868
ST Surat 09:02 09:12 2 1872
BH Bharuch jn 09:56 09:58 2 1931
BRC Vadodara jn 10:55 11:00 2 2001
ANND Anand jn 11:30 11:32 2 2037
ND Nadiad jn 11:53 11:55 2 2055
MAN Maninagar 12:39 12:41 2 2098
ADI Ahmedabad jn 13:00 00:00 2 2101

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah ahmedabad express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12834 and 12834.
The overall distance covered by Howrah ahmedabad express is 2101 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.783783783784 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 12834 Howrah ahmedabad express runs from Howrah jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 12834 Howrah ahmedabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12834 Howrah ahmedabad express departs from Howrah jn at 23:55 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 13:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12834 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 23:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 13:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat.

Map View