Schedule of Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express (12824) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Durg. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12824 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express NZM DURG 15:10 17:25 1 1010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 17:25 0 0
JHS Jhansi jn 23:20 23:28 0 402
KMZ Katni murwara 06:00 06:10 1 811
UMR Umaria 07:09 07:11 1 869
SDL Shahdol 08:18 08:20 1 936
APR Anuppur jn 08:55 09:00 1 977
PND Pendra road 09:38 09:40 1 1028
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:50 12:15 1 1129
BYT Bhatapara 12:51 12:53 1 1176
R Raipur jn 14:05 14:15 1 1247
DURG Durg 15:10 00:00 1 1288

Related Routes

Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Madgaon and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 12824 and 12824.
The overall distance covered by Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express is 1288 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.545454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 12824 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Durg and train 12824 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12824 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 17:25 hours and reaches Durg station at 15:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12824 departs from Durg station at 17:25 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 15:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg.

Map View