Schedule of Hatia lokmanyatilak express (12812) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12812 Hatia mumbai ltt sf express HTE LTT 13:35 09:40 1 0000011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 09:40 0 0
ROU Raurkela 12:20 12:30 0 163
RIG Raigarh 14:51 14:53 0 338
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:00 17:15 0 465
R Raipur jn 18:50 19:00 0 583
DURG Durg 19:50 19:55 0 624
G Gondia jn 21:38 21:40 0 758
NGP Nagpur 00:10 00:20 1 888
WR Wardha jn 01:37 01:40 1 967
BD Badnera jn 03:00 03:03 1 1062
AK Akola jn 03:55 04:00 1 1141
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:40 05:50 1 1286
MMR Manmad jn 08:07 08:10 1 1470
NK Nasik road 09:05 09:10 1 1543
KYN Kalyan jn 12:30 12:35 1 1677
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:35 00:00 1 1714

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Hatia lokmanyatilak express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12812 and 12812.
The overall distance covered by Hatia lokmanyatilak express is 1714 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.214285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12812 Hatia lokmanyatilak express runs from Hatia to Lokmanyatilak and train 12812 Hatia lokmanyatilak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12812 Hatia lokmanyatilak express departs from Hatia at 09:40 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12812 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 09:40 and reaches Hatia at 13:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View