Schedule of Howrah jn mumbai cst mail (12810) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12810 Howrah jn mumbai cst mail HWH CSTM 05:25 20:15 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 20:15 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 21:55 22:00 0 117
CKP Chakradharpur 00:47 00:54 1 315
ROU Raurkela 02:12 02:27 1 414
JSG Jharsuguda jn 03:55 04:00 1 515
BRJN Brajrajnagar 04:08 04:10 1 528
RIG Raigarh 04:51 04:56 1 589
KHS Kharsia 05:21 05:23 1 622
SKT Sakti 05:34 05:36 1 638
CPH Champa 05:58 06:00 1 669
BSP Bilaspur jn 07:10 07:25 1 715
BYT Bhatapara 07:59 08:01 1 763
R Raipur jn 09:00 09:10 1 833
DURG Durg 10:00 10:05 1 875
RJN Raj nandgaon 10:26 10:28 1 905
DGG Dongargarh 10:50 10:52 1 936
G Gondia jn 11:58 12:00 1 1009
TMR Tumsar road 12:33 12:35 1 1059
BRD Bhandara road 12:49 12:51 1 1077
NGP Nagpur 14:10 14:20 1 1139
SEGM Sevagram 15:22 15:23 1 1215
WR Wardha jn 15:30 15:33 1 1218
PLO Pulgaon jn 15:53 15:54 1 1247
DMN Dhamangaon 16:11 16:12 1 1267
BD Badnera jn 17:50 17:53 1 1313
MZR Murtajapur 18:23 18:25 1 1354
AK Akola jn 18:50 18:55 1 1392
SEG Shegaon 19:23 19:25 1 1429
JM Jalamb jn 19:39 19:40 1 1441
NN Nandura 19:49 19:50 1 1453
MKU Malkapur 20:09 20:10 1 1481
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:10 21:20 1 1537
JL Jalgaon jn 21:44 21:45 1 1561
CSN Chalisgaon jn 22:44 22:45 1 1653
MMR Manmad jn 23:42 23:45 1 1721
NK Nasik road 00:35 00:40 2 1794
DVL Devlali 00:49 00:50 2 1799
IGP Igatpuri 02:10 02:15 2 1844
KYN Kalyan jn 04:10 04:15 2 1927
DR Dadar 04:55 05:00 2 1972
CSTM Mumbai cst 05:25 00:00 2 1981

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn mumbai cst mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12810 and 12810.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn mumbai cst mail is 1981 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.030303030303 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12810 Howrah jn mumbai cst mail runs from Howrah jn to Mumbai cst and train 12810 Howrah jn mumbai cst mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12810 Howrah jn mumbai cst mail departs from Howrah jn at 20:15 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 05:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12810 departs from Mumbai cst station at 20:15 and reaches Howrah jn at 05:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn.

Map View