Schedule of Mumbai cst howrah jn mail (12809) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12809 Mumbai cst howrah jn mail CSTM HWH 05:50 20:35 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 20:35 0 0
DR Dadar 20:47 20:50 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 21:35 21:40 0 53
KSRA Kasara 22:45 22:47 0 120
IGP Igatpuri 23:20 23:25 0 136
DVL Devlali 00:08 00:10 1 181
NK Nasik road 00:20 00:25 1 186
MMR Manmad jn 01:19 01:22 1 260
CSN Chalisgaon jn 02:05 02:07 1 327
JL Jalgaon jn 03:08 03:10 1 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:40 03:50 1 444
MKU Malkapur 04:46 04:48 1 499
NN Nandura 05:08 05:10 1 527
JM Jalamb jn 05:18 05:20 1 539
SEG Shegaon 05:28 05:30 1 551
AK Akola jn 06:05 06:10 1 588
MZR Murtajapur 06:38 06:40 1 626
BD Badnera jn 07:40 07:45 1 667
DMN Dhamangaon 08:30 08:32 1 713
PLO Pulgaon jn 08:47 08:49 1 733
WR Wardha jn 09:25 09:28 1 763
NGP Nagpur 11:05 11:25 1 841
BRD Bhandara road 12:09 12:11 1 904
TMR Tumsar road 12:25 12:27 1 922
G Gondia jn 13:11 13:16 1 971
DGG Dongargarh 14:10 14:12 1 1044
RJN Raj nandgaon 14:34 14:36 1 1076
DURG Durg 15:25 15:30 1 1105
R Raipur jn 16:05 16:15 1 1142
BYT Bhatapara 17:03 17:05 1 1213
BSP Bilaspur jn 18:00 18:15 1 1260
CPH Champa 19:01 19:03 1 1307
SKT Sakti 19:26 19:28 1 1338
KHS Kharsia 19:41 19:43 1 1353
RIG Raigarh 20:04 20:09 1 1387
BRJN Brajrajnagar 20:49 20:51 1 1445
JSG Jharsuguda jn 21:35 21:40 1 1458
ROU Raurkela 22:56 23:11 1 1559
CKP Chakradharpur 00:28 00:35 2 1664
TATA Tatanagar jn 01:40 01:50 2 1726
KGP Kharagpur jn 03:35 03:40 2 1861
SRC Santragachi jn 05:10 05:12 2 1971
HWH Howrah jn 05:50 00:00 2 1979

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst howrah jn mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12809 and 12809.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst howrah jn mail is 1979 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.969696969697 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12809 Mumbai cst howrah jn mail runs from Mumbai cst to Howrah jn and train 12809 Mumbai cst howrah jn mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12809 Mumbai cst howrah jn mail departs from Mumbai cst at 20:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 05:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12809 departs from Howrah jn station at 20:35 and reaches Mumbai cst at 05:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn.

Map View