Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam samta express (12808) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12808 Samta express NZM VSKP 18:30 08:40 1 0110111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 08:40 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 10:17 10:20 0 133
AGC Agra cantt 11:30 11:35 0 187
GWL Gwalior 12:58 13:03 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 14:33 14:43 0 402
LAR Lalitpur 15:47 15:49 0 491
BINA Bina jn 17:10 17:15 0 553
BPL Bhopal jn 19:00 19:05 0 692
ET Itarsi jn 20:55 21:00 0 784
BZU Betul 22:43 22:45 0 891
MTY Multai 23:25 23:28 0 937
NGP Nagpur 01:40 02:05 1 1082
BRD Bhandara road 02:49 02:51 1 1144
TMR Tumsar road 03:05 03:07 1 1162
G Gondia jn 03:51 03:53 1 1211
DGG Dongargarh 04:47 04:49 1 1285
RJN Raj nandgaon 05:11 05:13 1 1316
DURG Durg 06:00 06:05 1 1345
R Raipur jn 06:55 07:20 1 1382
MSMD Mahasamund 08:28 08:30 1 1436
BGBR Bagbahra 08:55 08:57 1 1467
KRAR Khariar road 09:15 09:17 1 1487
HSK Harishanker rd 09:58 10:00 1 1528
KBJ Kantabanji 10:20 10:30 1 1552
TIG Titlagarh 11:05 11:15 1 1585
KSNG Kesinga 11:30 11:32 1 1598
RPRD Rupra road 11:48 11:50 1 1614
NRLR Noria road 12:00 12:02 1 1621
AMB Ambodala 12:30 12:32 1 1646
MNGD Muniguda 13:00 13:02 1 1671
THV Therubali 13:45 13:47 1 1706
SPRD Singapuram road 13:55 13:57 1 1715
RGDA Rayagada 14:55 15:05 1 1725
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 15:40 15:42 1 1770
PVP Parvatipuram 15:45 15:47 1 1771
VBL Bobbili 16:08 16:10 1 1795
VZM Vizianagram jn 17:05 17:10 1 1849
SCM Simhachalam 17:50 17:52 1 1902
VSKP Visakhapatnam 18:30 00:00 1 1910

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam samta express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 12808 and 12808.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam samta express is 1910 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.176470588235 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12808 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam samta express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam and train 12808 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam samta express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12808 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam samta express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 08:40 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 18:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12808 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 08:40 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 18:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View