Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express (12804) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12804 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express NZM VSKP 17:25 05:55 1 1001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 05:55 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 07:55 08:00 0 133
AGC Agra cantt 09:10 09:15 0 187
GWL Gwalior 10:56 11:01 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 12:33 12:43 0 402
BINA Bina jn 15:00 15:05 0 553
BPL Bhopal jn 17:05 17:10 0 692
HBD Hoshangabad 18:22 18:24 0 766
ET Itarsi jn 18:50 18:55 0 784
BZU Betul 20:28 20:31 0 891
PAR Pandhurna 22:00 22:01 0 978
NGP Nagpur 23:15 23:25 0 1082
BPQ Balharshah 02:55 03:05 1 1293
WL Warangal 06:27 06:32 1 1535
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:05 11:25 1 1736
EE Eluru 12:10 12:12 1 1796
RJY Rajamundry 13:36 13:38 1 1886
SLO Samalkot jn 14:15 14:17 1 1936
VSKP Visakhapatnam 17:25 00:00 1 2087

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 12804 and 12804.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express is 2087 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.972222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 12804 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam and train 12804 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12804 Hazrat nizamuddin visakhapatnam swarna jayanti express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 05:55 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 17:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12804 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 05:55 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 17:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View