Schedule of Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express (12803) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12803 Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express VSKP NZM 17:05 08:30 1 0100010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 08:30 0 0
SLO Samalkot jn 10:25 10:26 0 150
EE Eluru 12:27 12:28 0 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:15 14:35 0 350
WL Warangal 17:30 17:35 0 551
BPQ Balharshah 21:15 21:25 0 793
NGP Nagpur 00:20 00:30 1 1005
PAR Pandhurna 01:47 01:48 1 1108
BZU Betul 03:02 03:03 1 1195
ET Itarsi jn 04:40 04:45 1 1302
HBD Hoshangabad 05:03 05:05 1 1320
BPL Bhopal jn 06:25 06:30 1 1394
BINA Bina jn 08:20 08:25 1 1533
JHS Jhansi jn 10:26 10:36 1 1684
GWL Gwalior 11:52 11:57 1 1781
AGC Agra cantt 14:00 14:05 1 1899
RKM Raja ki mandi 14:12 14:14 1 1903
MTJ Mathura jn 14:55 15:00 1 1953
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 17:05 00:00 1 2087

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12803 and 12803.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express is 2087 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.242424242424 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12803 Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express runs from Visakhapatnam to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12803 Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12803 Visakhapatnam hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti express departs from Visakhapatnam at 08:30 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12803 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 08:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 17:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View