Schedule of Swarna jayanthi express (12781) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12781 Mysuru hazrat nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express MYS NZM 17:05 20:10 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 20:10 0 0
HAS Hassan 22:08 22:10 0 120
RRB Birur jn 00:03 00:05 1 212
DVG Davangere 02:00 02:02 1 327
HRR Harihar 02:20 02:22 1 340
RNR Ranibennur 02:45 02:47 1 372
HVR Haveri 03:15 03:17 1 404
UBL Hubli jn 04:30 04:40 1 479
DWR Dharwar 05:04 05:05 1 499
BGM Belgaum 07:15 07:20 1 621
MRJ Miraj jn 10:15 10:20 1 758
SLI Sangli 10:32 10:35 1 765
KRD Karad 11:37 11:40 1 833
STR Satara 12:35 12:38 1 892
PUNE Pune jn 15:55 16:10 1 1037
DD Daund jn 17:30 17:45 1 1129
ANG Ahmadnagar 19:02 19:05 1 1216
BAP Belapur 20:09 20:10 1 1283
KPG Kopargaon 20:44 20:45 1 1327
MMR Manmad jn 21:50 21:55 1 1368
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:10 00:25 2 1552
KNW Khandwa 02:30 02:35 2 1686
ET Itarsi jn 04:40 04:45 2 1864
BPL Bhopal jn 06:25 06:30 2 1957
BINA Bina jn 08:20 08:25 2 2095
JHS Jhansi jn 10:26 10:36 2 2246
GWL Gwalior 11:52 11:57 2 2344
AGC Agra cantt 14:00 14:05 2 2462
RKM Raja ki mandi 14:12 14:14 2 2466
MTJ Mathura jn 14:55 15:00 2 2516
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 17:05 00:00 2 2649

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Swarna jayanthi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12781 and 12781.
The overall distance covered by Swarna jayanthi express is 2649 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.866666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12781 Swarna jayanthi express runs from Mysore jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12781 Swarna jayanthi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12781 Swarna jayanthi express departs from Mysore jn at 20:10 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12781 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 20:10 and reaches Mysore jn at 17:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View