Schedule of Goa express (12780) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Vasco da gama. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12780 Goa express NZM VSG 06:30 15:05 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 15:05 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 16:42 16:44 0 133
GWL Gwalior 19:30 19:35 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 21:08 21:18 0 402
BPL Bhopal jn 01:05 01:15 1 692
ET Itarsi jn 02:50 02:55 1 784
KNW Khandwa 05:30 05:35 1 963
BSL Bhusaval jn 07:10 07:30 1 1096
JL Jalgaon jn 07:53 07:55 1 1120
MMR Manmad jn 09:45 09:50 1 1280
KPG Kopargaon 10:58 11:00 1 1322
BAP Belapur 11:38 11:40 1 1366
ANG Ahmadnagar 12:47 12:50 1 1433
DD Daund jn 14:45 15:00 1 1520
PUNE Pune jn 16:20 16:35 1 1612
STR Satara 19:15 19:20 1 1757
KRD Karad 20:17 20:20 1 1815
SLI Sangli 21:27 21:30 1 1883
MRJ Miraj jn 22:25 22:30 1 1891
RBG Raybag 23:13 23:15 1 1941
GPB Ghatprabha 23:43 23:45 1 1970
BGM Belgaum 00:45 00:50 2 2028
LD Londa jn 02:05 02:15 2 2079
CLR Castle rock 03:05 03:10 2 2103
QLM Kulem 04:35 04:40 2 2130
SVM Sanverdam chuch 05:03 05:05 2 2148
MAO Madgaon 05:40 05:45 2 2164
VSG Vasco da gama 06:30 00:00 2 2191

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Goa express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Vasco da gama. It operates with train numbers 12780 and 12780.
The overall distance covered by Goa express is 2191 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.179487179487 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 12780 Goa express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Vasco da gama and train 12780 Goa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12780 Goa express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 15:05 hours and reaches Vasco da gama station at 06:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12780 departs from Vasco da gama station at 15:05 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 06:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View