Schedule of Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express (12767) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12767 Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express NED SRC 19:15 15:15 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 15:15 0 0
MUE Mudkhed 15:38 15:40 0 22
KNVT Kinwat 17:59 18:00 0 197
ADB Adilabad 19:40 19:45 0 265
MJRI Majri jn 22:53 22:55 0 365
NGP Nagpur 00:45 01:35 1 529
G Gondia jn 03:11 03:13 1 659
DURG Durg 05:10 05:15 1 793
R Raipur jn 05:50 06:00 1 830
BSP Bilaspur jn 07:45 08:00 1 947
JSG Jharsuguda jn 10:55 10:57 1 1145
ROU Raurkela 12:12 12:27 1 1247
CKP Chakradharpur 13:43 13:50 1 1351
TATA Tatanagar jn 14:50 15:00 1 1413
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:45 16:50 1 1548
SRC Santragachi jn 19:15 00:00 1 1659

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 12767 and 12767.
The overall distance covered by Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express is 1659 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12767 Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express runs from Nanded to Santragachi jn and train 12767 Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12767 Hazur sahib nanded santragachi superfast express departs from Nanded at 15:15 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 19:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12767 departs from Santragachi jn station at 15:15 and reaches Nanded at 19:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View