Schedule of Telangana express (12724) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12724 Telangana express NDLS HYB 19:50 17:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 17:30 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 19:28 19:30 0 140
GWL Gwalior 22:00 22:03 0 312
JHS Jhansi jn 23:30 23:38 0 409
BPL Bhopal jn 03:20 03:30 1 699
NGP Nagpur 09:40 09:50 1 1089
CD Chandrapur 12:23 12:26 1 1286
BPQ Balharshah 13:10 13:30 1 1300
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 14:18 14:20 1 1370
BPA Belampalli 14:53 14:55 1 1408
MCI Mancheral 15:13 15:15 1 1428
RDM Ramgundam 15:23 15:25 1 1442
KZJ Kazipet jn 16:45 16:47 1 1544
SC Secunderabad jn 19:15 19:20 1 1684
HYB Hyderabad decan 19:50 00:00 1 1694

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Telangana express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12724 and 12724.
The overall distance covered by Telangana express is 1694 km. The average running speed of the train is about 65.153846153846 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12724 Telangana express runs from New delhi to Hyderabad decan and train 12724 Telangana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12724 Telangana express departs from New delhi at 17:30 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 19:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12724 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 17:30 and reaches New delhi at 19:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Secunderabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View