Schedule of Dakshin sf express (12722) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 30 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12722 Dakshin sf express NZM HYB 05:00 23:00 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 23:00 0 0
FDB Faridabad 23:18 23:20 0 20
KSV Kosi kalan 00:20 00:22 1 92
MTJ Mathura jn 00:55 01:00 1 133
AGC Agra cantt 02:10 02:15 1 187
MRA Morena 03:08 03:10 1 267
GWL Gwalior 03:41 03:46 1 305
DAA Datia 04:41 04:43 1 378
JHS Jhansi jn 05:20 05:28 1 402
BAB Babina 05:53 05:55 1 426
LAR Lalitpur 06:40 06:42 1 491
BINA Bina jn 07:55 08:00 1 553
MABA Mandi bamora 08:15 08:17 1 571
BAQ Ganj basoda 08:41 08:43 1 599
BHS Vidisha 09:09 09:11 1 639
BPL Bhopal jn 10:15 10:20 1 692
HBJ Habibganj 10:30 10:32 1 698
HBD Hoshangabad 11:30 11:32 1 766
ET Itarsi jn 12:20 12:25 1 784
GDYA Ghoradongri 13:23 13:25 1 855
BZU Betul 14:12 14:15 1 891
AMLA Amla jn 14:41 14:43 1 914
MTY Multai 14:57 14:59 1 937
PAR Pandhurna 15:45 15:47 1 978
NRKR Narkher 16:00 16:02 1 996
KATL Katol 16:22 16:24 1 1021
NGP Nagpur 17:35 17:45 1 1082
SNI Sindi 18:19 18:21 1 1127
SEGM Sevagram 18:51 18:53 1 1158
HGT Hinganghat 19:21 19:23 1 1195
WRR Warora 19:53 19:55 1 1233
BUX Bhandak 20:14 20:16 1 1254
CD Chandrapur 20:45 20:48 1 1279
BPQ Balharshah 21:50 22:00 1 1293
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 22:48 22:50 1 1362
BPA Belampalli 23:13 23:15 1 1401
MCI Mancheral 23:30 23:32 1 1421
RDM Ramgundam 23:41 23:43 1 1434
PDPL Peddapalli 23:53 23:55 1 1452
JMKT Jamikunta 00:23 00:25 2 1491
KZJ Kazipet jn 01:20 01:40 2 1536
ZN Jangaon 02:08 02:10 2 1585
BG Bhongir 02:48 02:50 2 1622
SC Secunderabad jn 04:05 04:10 2 1676
HYB Hyderabad decan 05:00 00:00 2 1686

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Dakshin sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12722 and 12722.
The overall distance covered by Dakshin sf express is 1686 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 12722 Dakshin sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Hyderabad decan and train 12722 Dakshin sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12722 Dakshin sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 23:00 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 05:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12722 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 23:00 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 05:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View