Schedule of Sachkhand express (12716) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Nanded. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12716 Sachkhand express ASR NED 16:00 05:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 05:35 0 0
BEAS Beas 06:03 06:05 0 42
PGW Phagwara jn 07:01 07:03 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:35 07:45 0 135
KNN Khanna 08:35 08:37 0 177
SIR Sirhind jn 08:53 08:55 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 09:13 09:14 0 221
UMB Ambala cant jn 09:55 10:00 0 249
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 10:31 10:33 0 290
KUN Karnal 10:58 11:00 0 323
PNP Panipat jn 11:28 11:30 0 358
NDLS New delhi 13:00 13:20 0 447
FDB Faridabad 13:54 13:56 0 475
MTJ Mathura jn 15:35 15:38 0 588
AGC Agra cantt 16:30 16:35 0 641
DHO Dhaulpur 17:10 17:12 0 694
MRA Morena 17:35 17:37 0 721
GWL Gwalior 18:08 18:13 0 760
DBA Dabra 18:46 18:48 0 802
JHS Jhansi jn 19:46 19:56 0 857
LAR Lalitpur 21:00 21:02 0 945
BINA Bina jn 22:30 22:32 0 1008
BPL Bhopal jn 00:15 00:20 1 1146
ET Itarsi jn 01:45 01:50 1 1239
KNW Khandwa 04:30 04:35 1 1417
BAU Burhanpur 05:28 05:30 1 1486
BSL Bhusaval jn 06:15 06:30 1 1551
JL Jalgaon jn 06:53 06:55 1 1575
MMR Manmad jn 08:55 09:00 1 1735
AWB Aurangabad 11:30 11:35 1 1846
J Jalna 12:23 12:25 1 1909
PBN Parbhani jn 14:08 14:10 1 2024
PAU Purna jn 14:43 14:45 1 2052
NED Nanded 16:00 00:00 1 2083

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Sachkhand express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 12716 and 12716.
The overall distance covered by Sachkhand express is 2083 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.264705882353 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12716 Sachkhand express runs from Amritsar jn to Nanded and train 12716 Sachkhand express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12716 Sachkhand express departs from Amritsar jn at 05:35 hours and reaches Nanded station at 16:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12716 departs from Nanded station at 05:35 and reaches Amritsar jn at 16:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View