Schedule of Sachkhand express (12715) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12715 Sachkhand express NED ASR 20:20 09:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 09:30 0 0
PAU Purna jn 10:00 10:02 0 30
J Jalna 12:13 12:15 0 173
AWB Aurangabad 13:35 13:40 0 236
MMR Manmad jn 15:50 15:55 0 347
JL Jalgaon jn 17:53 17:55 0 507
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:20 18:35 0 531
BAU Burhanpur 19:18 19:20 0 596
KNW Khandwa 21:00 21:05 0 665
ET Itarsi jn 23:10 23:15 0 843
BPL Bhopal jn 00:50 00:55 1 936
BINA Bina jn 02:46 02:48 1 1074
LAR Lalitpur 03:40 03:42 1 1137
JHS Jhansi jn 04:55 05:03 1 1225
DBA Dabra 05:42 05:44 1 1280
GWL Gwalior 06:21 06:26 1 1322
MRA Morena 06:58 07:00 1 1361
DHO Dhaulpur 07:23 07:25 1 1388
AGC Agra cantt 08:35 08:40 1 1441
MTJ Mathura jn 09:27 09:30 1 1495
FDB Faridabad 11:16 11:18 1 1607
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:45 11:47 1 1628
NDLS New delhi 12:10 12:30 1 1635
PNP Panipat jn 13:52 13:54 1 1725
KUN Karnal 14:20 14:22 1 1759
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 14:51 14:53 1 1792
UMB Ambala cant jn 15:40 15:45 1 1833
RPJ Rajpura jn 16:13 16:15 1 1861
SIR Sirhind jn 16:38 16:40 1 1887
KNN Khanna 16:53 16:55 1 1905
LDH Ludhiana jn 17:40 17:45 1 1947
PGW Phagwara jn 18:24 18:26 1 1983
JUC Jalandhar city 18:50 18:55 1 2004
BEAS Beas 19:33 19:34 1 2040
ASR Amritsar jn 20:20 00:00 1 2083

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Sachkhand express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12715 and 12715.
The overall distance covered by Sachkhand express is 2083 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.514285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12715 Sachkhand express runs from Nanded to Amritsar jn and train 12715 Sachkhand express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12715 Sachkhand express departs from Nanded at 09:30 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 20:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12715 departs from Amritsar jn station at 09:30 and reaches Nanded at 20:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View