Schedule of Hussain sagar (12701) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12701 Hussain sagar CSTM HYB 12:10 21:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 21:50 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 22:35 22:40 0 53
KWV Kurduvadi 04:10 04:12 1 392
SUR Solapur jn 05:25 05:35 1 471
GUR Ganagapur road 06:48 06:50 1 557
GR Gulbarga 07:17 07:20 1 584
SDB Shahabad 07:43 07:45 1 610
WADI Wadi 08:45 08:50 1 620
CT Chittapur 09:03 09:05 1 635
MQR Malkhaid road 09:13 09:15 1 645
SEM Seram 09:23 09:25 1 657
TDU Tandur 09:48 09:50 1 691
VKB Vikarabad jn 10:33 10:35 1 732
BMT Begampet 11:30 11:32 1 799
HYB Hyderabad decan 12:10 00:00 1 807

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Hussain sagar is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12701 and 12701.
The overall distance covered by Hussain sagar is 807 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.642857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12701 Hussain sagar runs from Mumbai cst to Hyderabad decan and train 12701 Hussain sagar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12701 Hussain sagar departs from Mumbai cst at 21:50 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 12:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12701 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 21:50 and reaches Mumbai cst at 12:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Begampet, Hyderabad Decan.

Map View